FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 1871-1873 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     
 
INDEX OF CHILDREN IN PHOTOGRAPHS

The number [link] following the name of the child refers to his photograph


D-E-F-G
DACHS Evelyne 1620 ERDSTEIN Suzanne 638 FRYDMAN Berthe 687 GOLDSTEIN Renée 691
DACHS Henny 1620 ERHARD Henry 640 FRYDMAN Jacques 1628 GOLDSTEIN Sonia 691
DALTROFF Léon 606 ERHARD Salomée 640 FRYDMAN Jean 1814 GOLTSCHMITT Alain 867
DANCYGER Charlotte 1633 ESKENAZI Henri 641 FRYDMAN Jean 782 GOMULINSKA Frida 1649
DANCYGER Jacques 1633 ESKENAZI Isaac 1473 FRYDMAN Laja 1634 GORDON Roland 729
DANIEL Arnold 607 ESKENAZI Joseph 1473 FRYDMAN Liliane 688 GORFINKEL Leon 1651
DANIEL Erna 607 ESKENAZI Paulette 1473 FRYDMAN Paul 687 GORLICKI Abram 1482
DANIEL Régina 607 ESKENAZI Renée 1582 FRYLING Albert 1475 GORODETZKI Anatole 716
DANKOWITZ Norbert 670 ESKENAZI Renée 612 FUCHS Adolphe 1640 GOTAINER Berthe 731
DAVID Jacqueline 1423 ESKENAZI Victorine 1582 FUKS Henriette 1638 GOTAINER Henri 731
DAVID Jean-Claude 1423 EWSELMANN Colette 642 FURMANSKI Adolphe 689 GOTAINER Jeanine 731
DAVIDOVICI Anna 77 FURMANSKI Bernard 689 GOTHELF Paulette 1650
DAVIDOVITZ Fernand 608 FAJGENBAUM Henri 1623 FURMANSKI Esther 689 GOTLIB Paulette 1781
DAVIDOVITZ Maurice 608 FAJLEWICZ Rager 643 FUTERMAN Isaac 690 GOTLIB Simone 1781
DAVIDOWICZ Bernard 1462 FAJNSZNAJDER Renée 644 FUTERMAN Léon 690 GOTLIBOWICZ Simon 733
DAVIDOWICZ Denis 1462 FAJNZYLBER Maurice 645 GOTTEINER Bella 734
DAVIDOWICZ Emmanuel 1462 FAJNZYLBER Simon 645 GABAI Jacques 1643 GOTTEINER Claude 732
DAVIDOWICZ Florette 1463 FALK Renate 1636 GABAI Joseph 1643 GOTTEINER Guy 732
DAVIDOWICZ Simon 1462 FARADAJKA Szmul 1460 GAJST Jean 693 GOTTEINER Jeanine 734
DAVIDOWICZ Simon 1463 FARBER Rosa 646 GALINSKI Joseph 692 GOTTFRIED Dora 735
DAVIDOWITCH Fleurette 1465 FARBIARZ Gitla 1590 GAMBACH Eugénie 694 GOUGENHEIM Gilles 736
DAVIDOWITCH Jacki 1465 FEDER Gaston 1639 GAMIEL Egon 695 GOYSENSTEIN Samuel 737
DE MINDEN Serge 1464 FEDER Henri 1639 GARBARZ Rose 697 GRADSZTAJN Hélène 739
DEUTSCH Georges 609 FEIGENBAUM Tauba 1800 GARFUNKEL Bernard 696 GRADSZTAJN Henri-Hirz 738
DEUTSCH Marie 609 FELDMAN Samuel 647 GARFUNKEL Irène 696 GRADSZTAJN Thérèse 738
DEUTSCH Pierre 609 FELENBOK Jacob 1474 GARGUIR Marcel 698 GRADSZTEJN Céline 740
DÖBLIN Karl 1794 FENSTER Jules 651 GARNEK Clara 1603 GRADSZTEJN Danielle 740
DON Esther 1427 FENSTERZAB Ida 648 GARNEK Henri 1603 GRAJFER Charles 1650
DORNFEST-MOHRER Fajga 610 FERSZT Monique 650 GARNEK Jean 1603 GRAU Alexandre 1652
DRAI Charles 611 FERSZT Serge 650 GASMIR Simon 699 GREENBERG Albert 1809
DRAI Gilbert 1466 FERSZTENDYK Emile 653 GASMIR Solange 699 GREENBERG Henri 1809
DRAI Gilbert 612 FIDELMAN Joseph 1594 GATTEGNO Maurice 1644 GREENBERG Monique 1809
DRAJNER Georges 613 FIDELMAN Simon 1594 GAYERO Benjamin 1478 GREENBERG Raymond 1809
DRAYER Esther 615 FIKMAN Chana 652 GAYERO Régine 1478 GREENBERG Salomon 1809
DRAYER Ginette 615 FIKMAN Fanny 652 GDALEWICZ Fanny 1642 GRIMBERG Charles 1653
DRAZNIN Mojzesz 614 FIKMAN Sarah 652 GELBART Régine 1707 GRIMBERG Ida 1653
DREKSLER Annette 1467 FINKELSTEIN Albert 636 GELBER Simon 700 GRIMBERG Maurice 1642
DREKSLER Maurice 1467 FINKELSTEIN Henri 654 GELBER Suzanne 701 GRIMBERG Monique 1642
DRESNER Hélène 1770 FINKELSTEIN Jacques 654 GELBERT Paulette 1793 GRINBAUM Esther 1483
DRESNER Henri 1770 FINKELSTEIN Jean 655 GELBERT Simone 1793 GRINBAUM Israél 1483
DRESNER Jacques 1770 FINKELSTEIN Manfred 1636 GELBERT Suzanne 1793 GRINBERG Annette 744
DREYER Francine 1815 FINKIEL Félix 656 GELLER Jacques 704 GRINBERG France 744
DREYFUS Gérard 616 FINKIELSZTAJN Chana 680 GERENSTEIN Liliane 704 GRINBERG Gervaise 744
DREYFUS Jacqueline 616 FINKIELSZTAJN Francine 680 GERENSTEIN Maurice 702 GRINBERG Michel 741
DREYFUSS Huguette 617 FINKIELSZTAJN Henri 657 GERST Liliane 1207 GRINKRAUT Harry 1799
DRIAY Madeleine 618 FISCHER Eliane 658 GERSTENHABER Simone 1422 GRINSZPAN Alix 1655
DRIAY Suzanne 618 FISCHER Ida 1583 GERSZT Charles 705 GRINSZPAN Cécile 1655
DRUCKER Isidore 1469 FISCHER Joseph 1601 GERSZT Max 1768 GRINSZPAN Henriette 1655
DRUMLEWICZ Sarah 619 FISCHER Martin 1601 GHERMANSKI Elza 705 GRINWALD Léon 742
DRZAZGA Nathan 1586 FISCHER Willy 1583 GIERSON Esther 1721 GRINWALD Maurice 743
DUBENSKY Albert 621 FISTEL Charles 659 GIERSON Fernand 1721 GROBLIAS Abraham 745
DUBENSKY Maurice 621 FISTEL Ida 659 GILBURT Henri 707 GROBLIAS Michel 745
DUBINSKI Blanche 620 FISZBAUM Malka 576 GLASMAN Robert 706 GROMAN David 730
DUBINSKY Léon 620 FISZBAUM Malka 730 GLETZERE Annette 708 GROMAN Eva 747
DUCKSTEIN Lucien 622 FISZBEIN Riwka 660 GLEZER Michel 1645 GRONER Charlotte 749
DUDKIEWICZ Charlotte 1470 FISZEL Maurice 1471 GLIOT Adolphe 709 GRONER Marie 749
DUDKIEWICZ Gabriel 1470 FIXLER Charlot 663 GLIOT Alice 709 GRONER Rache 749
DYKIERMAN Jacques 1632 FIXLER Elie 663 GLIOT Charles 709 GROSMAN Blima 750
DYKIERMAN Monique 1632 FIXLER Fanny 663 GLIOT Louise 709 GRUNDZTEJN Armand 754
DYKIERMAN Rachel 1632 FIXLER Jacques 663 GLUBA David 711 GRUNDZTEJN Hélène 754
DYMENT Bella 623 FIXLER Jean 663 GLUBA Henri 711 GRUNFOGEL Berthe 753
DYMENT Monique 1762 FIXLER Max 663 GLUBA Maurice 711 GRUNFOGEL Céline 752
DYMENT Sarah 623 FIXLER Monique 663 GLUCK Gilbert 1479 GRUNSTEIN Rosette 1790
DZIK Achille 1635 FLACSU Arlette 662 GLUSMAN Jacques 1481 GRUNSTEIN Suzanne 1790
DZIK Esther 1635 FLAMENBAUM Henri 660 GLUSMAN Mendel 1481 GRUNWALD Inge 756
DZIK Fanny 1635 FLIGELMAN Annette 666 GOBERT Paul 1665 GRUSZKA Marguerite 854, 1810
DZIUBAS Bernard 624 FLIGELMAN Odette 666 GOLDBERG Cécile 710 GRYCMAN Louisette 757, 1820
DZVIGA Charlotte 625 FLIGELMAN Richard 665 GOLDBERG Chana 712 GRYCMAN Nanette 757, 1820
DZVIGA Suzanne 625 FOGEL Thomas 1584 GOLDBERG Gilberte 1647 GRYF Jeannette 760
FOGIEL Sarah 667 GOLDBERG Henri 1648 GRYF Maurice 760
EDELSTEIN Albert 627 FOGIELMAN Anna 668 GOLDBERG Henri 713 GRYF Simon 760
EDELSTEIN Michel 626 FOGIELMAN Jacqueline 669 GOLDBERG Jacques 1646 GRYN Fajda 1657
EDELSTEIN Simon 626 FOGIELMAN Michel 669 GOLDBERG Joseph 713 GRYN Jacques 1657
EDELSTEIN Sophie 627 FOGIELMAN Paulette 669 GOLDBERG Joseph 714 GRYN Jeanine 1657
EDELSZTAJN Ajdla 628 FRAGMAN Henri 671 GOLDBERG Lucienne 1647 GRYN Marcel 1657
EDYNAK Jeanne 1630 FRANCK Alain 1812 GOLDBERG Maurice 1640 GRYNBERG Annette 759
EHRLICH Claude 629 FRANCK Claude 1812 GOLDBERG Paulette 715 GRYNBERG Céla 758
EILENBERG André 630 FRANCK Nicole 672 GOLDBERG Rywka 716 GRYNBERG Eta 758
EILENBERG Berthe 631 FRANKENSZTEJN Rachel 673 GOLDBERG Samuel 1648 GRYNBERG Jacques 1654
EILENBERG Isaac 631 FRANKFURT-FEIGEL Monique 664 GOLDBERG Thérèse 1646 GRYNBERG Maurice 759
EILENBERG Thérèse 631 FRANSES Etienne 674 GOLDBERG Wolf 1791 GRYNBERG Rose 1485
EINHORN Florette 632 FREJLICH Bernard 675 GOLDBLUM Huguette 717 GRYNBLAT Cyrla 1772
EISENBERG Alfred 1626 FREJLICH Maurice 675 GOLDBLUM Victor 717 GRYNBLAT Hélène 761
EISENBERG Berthe 1634 FREUDENHEIM Margit 676 GOLDENBERG Betty 1596 GRYNBLAT Nicole 761
EISENBERG Charles 1590 FRIBOURG Odette 678 GOLDENBERG Hélène 719 GRYNSPAN Hadassa 763
EISENBERG Rachel 633 FRICHMANN Thérèse 854 GOLDENBERG Lotty 719 GRYNSZPAN Cerka 762
EJBUSZIK Albert 1637 FRIDE Maurice 1799 GOLDENBERG Paulette 720 GRYNSZPAN Gaston 764
EJBUSZIK Charles 1637 FRIDKOWSKI Henri 1641 GOLDENBERG Suzanne 718 GRYNSZPAN Paulette 762
EJZENBERG Robert 634 FRIDKOWSKI Henri 677 GOLDFARB Fanny 1370 GRYNVOGEL Lily 1181
EKHAJZER Hélène 635 FRIDKOWSKI Serge 1641 GOLDFARB Israel 1649 GRYSZPAN Ida 1797
ELERT Max 1471 FRIDKOWSKI Serge 677 GOLDFARB Léon 722 GUCKENHEIMER Jean-Pierre 765
ELERT Rose 1471 FRIEDEL Emile 679 GOLDFARB Paulette 692 GUEMPIK Ida 766
ELINGOLD Marie 636 FRIEDEL Serge 679 GOLDFARB Rosette 692 GUEMPIK Simone 766
ELKOUBI Alfred 1776 FRIEDMAN Léa 681 GOLDGEWICHT Chaja 723 GUENIK Fella 768
ELKOUBI Marie 1776 FRIEDMANN Bernard 1476 GOLDGEWICHT Léon 723 GUNDELFINGER Marianne 767
ELMALEH Renée 755 FRIEDMANN Fanny 792 GOLDMAN Fajga 724 GUNTZBURGER Andrée 1813
EPELBAUM Andrée 637 FRIEDMANN Frieda 1476 GOLDMAN Rachel 724 GUNTZBURGER Paul 1813
EPELBAUM Arlette 637 FRIEDMANN Jacques 1476 GOLDMANN Henri 725 GUTERMAN Renia 770
EPELBAUM Henri 637 FRIEDMANN Rachel 1476 GOLDNADEL Annette 727 GUTHMAN Claudine 1484
EPELBAUM Jacqueline 637 FRIEDMANN Salomon 1476 GOLDNADEL Luden 727 GUTMACHER Esther 753
EPELBAUM Jacques 637 FRISCH Nicole 682 GOLDSCHMIDT Jacques 726 GUTMAJNSTER Bernard 772
EPELBAUM Renée 637 FROHLICH Claude 683 GOLDSCHMIDT Jeanine 726 GUTMAJNSTER Huguette 772
EPELBAUM Suzanne 637 FROHLICH Jean 683 GOLDSTEIN Alice 1604 GUTMAJNSTER Paulette 773
ERDELYI Annie-Rose 639 FRUCH Annette 685 GOLDSTEIN Anna 691 GUTMAN Joseph 769
ERDELYI Betty 639 FRYDLENDER Gisèle 684 GOLDSTEIN Claude 1782 GUTMAN Lewek 1654
ERDELYI Michéle 639 FRYDLENDER Irène 684 GOLDSTEIN David 691 GUTMAN Samuel 771
ERDSTEIN J-Jacques 638 FRYDMAN Adolphe 687 GOLDSTEIN Greta 1604 GUTSCHMIDT Serge 1783
ERDSTEIN Pierre-Paul 638 FRYDMAN Armand 686 GOLDSTEIN Jacques 728 GUTTMAN Bernard 721
ERDSTEIN Renée 638 FRYDMAN Bernard 782 GOLDSTEIN Micha 691
   
   

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 1871-1873 Forward  Next Page