FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 337-342 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     

CONVOY 71 of April 13, 1944

 
Family Name First Name Date and
place of birth
Assembly
point
Last known address
ABOUDY Elie 01.01.27 Marseille MARSEILLE 16, rue St-Michel - Marseille
ABOULAFIA Odette 15.01.36 Paris 12 DRANCY 44, rue St-Bernard - Paris 11
ABOULAFIA Rose 09.10.32 Paris 12 DRANCY 44, rue St-Bernard - Paris 11
ACSEL Salomon 23.07.32 Paris PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie (Dordogne)
ADELSHEIMER Sami 30.10.38 Mannheim LYON - Izieu (Ain)
AKAR Françoise 19.12.43 Silmont NANCY - Silmont (Meuse)
AKAR Hélène 08.10.37 Bar-le-Duc NANCY - Silmont
AKAR Jean 19.06.41 Bar-le-Duc NANCY - Silmont
AKAR Jeanne 26.07.31 Silmont NANCY - Silmont
AKAR Lise 16.09.34 Bar-le-Duc NANCY - Silmont
APELGOT Elisabeth 12.06.30 Ligny-En-Barrois PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie (Dordogne)
ARNSTEIN Irma 24.06.26 Nuremberg CHAMBERY - St-Jean du Gard (Gard)
ARNSTEIN Marion 28.03.28 Nuremberg CHAMBERY - St-Jean du Gard
ARONOWICZ Nina 28.11.32 Bruxelles LYON - Izieu (Ain)
BALSAM Jean-Paul 06.06.33 Paris 12 LYON - Izieu
BALSAM Max 15.05.31 Paris 12 LYON - Izieu
BELK Simon 27.05.31 Paris 11 GRENOBLE - La Martelière-Voiron (Isère)
BENADON Sammy 08.07.27 Paris 15 CHAMBERY - Mery (Savoie)
BENASSAYAG Elie 20.11.33 Oran LYON - Izieu (Ain)
BENASSAYAG Esther 29.04.31 Oran LYON - Izieu
BENASSAYAG Jacob 01.09.35 Oran LYON - Izieu
BENGUIGUI J.-Claude 26.12.38 Oran LYON - Izieu
BENGUIGUI Jacques 13.04.31 Oran LYON - Izieu
BENGUIGUI Richard 31.03.37 Oran LYON - Izieu
BENTITOU Barouk 27.05.31 Palikao LYON - Izieu
BERR Alain 27.05.42 Nancy NANCY 16, rue Christian Pfister - Nancy
BLOCH Arlette 17.11.26 Mutterscholtz NANCY - La Bourgonce (Vosges)
BLOCH Gaston 12.06.26 Schanachbogen NANCY La Croisette - Gérardmer (Vosges)
BLOCH Gilbert 01.10.27 Paris 15 NANCY 1, rue Dauphine - St-Dié (Vosges)
BLOCH Huguette 17.07.31 Strasbourg NANCY 31, rue de Villers - Nancy
BLOCH Jeannine 27.09.29 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX 31, rue de la République Sarlat (Dordogne)
BLOCH Liliane 12.01.34 Colmar NANCY - Le Thillot (Vosges)
BLOCH Yolande 02.07.32 Mertzwiller NANCY 6, rue du Parc - St-Dié (Vosges)
BLOCH Yvette 26.09.27 Metz NANCY 21, rue de Strasbourg - Nancy
BORKOWSKA Henri 22.08.42 Paris 12 60, rue Saint-Antoine - Paris 11
BREINER Léopold 20.09.26 Vienne NICE 1, av. Beausite - Nice
BUGAJSKI Isidore 18.11.28 Sczerkow GRENOBLE - La Martelière-Voiron (Isère)
BULKA Albert 28.06.39 Liège LYON - Izieu (Ain)
BULKA Marcel 29.09.30 Kalisz LYON - Izieu
BURSTIN Ginette 20.04.26 St-Aignan LIMOGES 5, place de la Motte - Limoges
CAEN Catherine 15.12.37 Montluçon MAISONS-LAF. 3, avenue Maria - Montmorency
CAEN Etienne 29.06.26 Paris 18 MAISONS-LAF. 3, avenue Maria - Montmorency
CAEN Francine 28.06.27 Paris 18 MAISONS-LAF. 3, avenue Maria - Montmorency
CAEN Gisèle 27.02.30 St-Mandé MAISONS-LAF. 3, avenue Maria - Montmorency
CAEN Micheline 16.04.32 Montmorency MAISONS-LAF. 3, avenue Maria - Montmorency
CERF Gérard 05.11.35 Créange NANCY 17, rue Montdésert - Nancy
CHER Solange 01.01.36 Pologne PERIGUEUX - Saint-Rabier (Dordogne)
CHERKASKY Gilbert 15.07.31 Paris 04 MARSEILLE 72, rue Joseph Vernet - Avignon
COIFMAN Jacqueline 30.09.37 Nancy NANCY 30, rue Haute - Mauvages (Meuse)
COIFMAN Pierre 31.05.39 Nancy NANCY 30, rue Haute - Mauvaqes
CORT Léon 26.02.28 Nancy NANCY 5, rue du Four - Nancy
CORT  Paul  07.01.30 Nancy NANCY 5, rue du Four - Nancy
DALTROFF André 28.02.32 Nancy NANCY 5, rue Notre Dame - Nancy
DREYFUS Arlette 22.07.35 Strasbourg LYON 21, rue du Treuil - Saint-Etienne
DREYFUS Jacques 01.08.26
DREYFUS Roland 19.10.29 Strasbourg LYON 21, rue du Treuil - Saint-Etienne (Loire)
ECKMANN Gérard 07.08.29 Burgpreppach GRENOBLE - La Martelière-Voiron (Isère)
ELEFANT Betty 01.01.38 Paris PERIGUEUX - Saint-Rabier (Dordogne)
FARKHI Jacqueline 04.09.26 Marseille MARSEILLE 14, av. Foch - Marseille
FOKS Jacqueline 03.10.39 Nevers GRENOBLE Rue Joseph Vallot - Chamonix
FOKS Micheline 22.05.42 Annecy GRENOBLE Rue Joseph Vallot - Chamonix
FRANCK Alain 26.10.38 Dijon CHAMBERY 106, bd. République - Albertville (Savoie)
FRANCK Claude 27.04.33 Dijon CHAMBERY 106, bd. République - Albertville
FRANCK Françoise 04.03.28 Nancy NANCY 14, rue Notre Dame - Nancy
FRANK Gilbert 12.12.42 Clairvire PERIGUEUX - Tourtoirac (Dordogne)
FRIEBOURG Claude 16.10.35 Ars NANCY 31, rue de Villers - Nancy
FRIEBOURG Raymond 28.10.27 Metz NANCY 31, rue de Villers - Nancy
FROHLICH Claude 16.04.28 Paris PERIGUEUX 11, bd. Voltaire - Sarlat (Dordogne)
FROHLICH Jean 10.09.29 Paris PERIGUEUX 11, bd. Voltaire - Sarlat
GAMIEL Egon 18.05.34 Argenschwang LYON - Izieu (Ain)
GERENSTEIN Liliane 13.01.33 Nice LYON - Izieu
GERENSTEIN Maurice 03.01.31 Paris 09 LYON - Izieu
GERST Liliane 30.01.42 Brive PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie (Dordogne)
GERST Robert 11.08.30 Ingwiller NANCY 11, rue du Four - Bar-le-Duc
GOLDBERG Gilberte 22.01.28 Paris 12 NANCY 22, rue du Haut Bourgeois - Nancy
GOLDBERG Henri 30.12.30 Paris 12 LYON - Izieu (Ain)
GOLDBERG Joseph 01.03.32 Paris 12 LYON - Izieu
GOLDBERG Lucienne 18.01.33 Nancy NANCY 22, rue du Haut Bourgeois - Nancy
GOLDSTEIN Laurette 17.01.27 Paris 11 LIMOGES 32, av. du 11 Novembre - Brive
GOLDSZTAIN Maxime 25.10.32 Lunéville NANCY 5, rue Auguste Ferry - Raon l'Etape
GRANAT Jeannette 28.08.30 Paris 12 DRANCY 21, rue de la Villette - Paris 19
GREENBERG Albert 19.03.37 Paris 18 DRANCY 14, rue Charles Lauth - Paris 18
GREENBERG Henry 17.05.32 Paris 18 DRANCY 14, rue Charles Lauth - Paris 18
GREENBERG Jacques 31.03.40 Paris 18 DRANCY 14, rue Charles Lauth - Paris 18
GREENBERG Monique 06.06.33 Paris 18 DRANCY 14, rue Charles Lauth - Paris 18
GREENBERG Paul 27.08.26 Paris DRANCY 14, rue Charles Lauth - Paris 18
GREENBERG Raymond 28.07.34 Paris 18 DRANCY 14, rue Charles Lauth - Paris 18
GREENBERG Salomon 30.04.38 Paris 18 DRANCY 14, rue Charles Lauth - Paris 18
GREENBERG Thomas 18.07.28 Paris 18 DRANCY 14, rue Charles Lauth - Paris 18
GRIEF Edith 18.10.36 Anvers PERIGUEUX - Saint-Orse (Dordogne)
GRINKRAUT Harry 05.06.31 Nancy NANCY 21, rue Saint-Michel - Nancy
GRINSZPAN Sarah 11.11.36 Raon NANCY 9, rue Auguste Ferry - Raon l'Etape
GROSSMANN Alain 28.02.44 Saint-Etienne LYON 20, rue Polignais - Saint-Etienne
GRUN Isidore 10.04.30 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie (Dordogne)
GRYNBERG Annette 19.11.39 Nancy NANCY 20, rue de la Source - Nancy
GRYNBERG Maurice 27.09.36 Nancy NANCY 20, rue de la Source - Nancy
HAAS François 30.09.29 Nancy NANCY 33, rue Poincaré - Nancy
HALIMI Andrée 24.03.37 Biskra LYON 2, rue des Fossés - Saint-Etienne
HALPERN Georges 30.10.35 Vienne LYON - Izieu (Ain)
HEILBRONN Francis 12.12.36 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX 18, bd. Charles Rivet - Brive
HERBSTMANN Léon 13.12.43 Vichy VICHY 17, rue d'Alsace - Vichy
HERBSTMANN Maurice 17.01.37 Strasbourg VICHY 17, rue d'Alsace - Vichy
HERMANN Armand 21.05.26 Duttlenheim NANCY 5, cours du Robodeau - Moyenmoutier (Vosges)
HIRTZ André 08.01.31 Mulhouse NANCY 11, rue Faidherbe - Neuveville-les-Raon (Vosges)
HOCHBERG Louis 20.09.29 Luneville NANCY 13, rue de la République - Lunéville
ISAAC Yolande 23.01.29 Strasbourg NANCY 100, rue d'Alsace - Thaon (Vosges)
ISRAEL André 25.05.26 Luxembourg NANCY 26, av. des Vosges - Lunéville
ISRAEL Claude 24.02.30 Bar-le-Duc NANCY 4, rue Voltaire - Bar-le-Duc
ISRAEL Samuel 18.06.27 Romanswiller NANCY 31, rue de Villers - Nancy
IZBICKI Théodore 05.08.30 Metz GRENOBLE - La Martelière-Voiron (Isère)
JACOB Ginette 17.06.34 Berthelming NANCY - Reffoix (Meuse)
JACOB Nadine 26.02.31 Thionville NANCY Mailly S/Seille - (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
JACOB Roger 28.03.27 Buding NANCY Mailly S/Seille -
JACOB Simone 13.07.27 Nice NICE 1, rue Cluvier - Nice
KAHN Jeanine 26.06.29 Haguenau NANCY - Portieux (Vosges)
KALMANOWICZ Stanislas 18.04.31 Lodz LIMOGES Avenue du Colonel Monteil - Tulle
KARGEMAN Isidore 29.03.34 Paris 12 LYON - Izieu (Ain)
KASSIS Huguette 03.05.26 Alger MARSEILLE - Marseille
KIRSCHENBAUM Daniel 23.05.34 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - Badefols-d'Ans (Dordogne)
KLAIN France 26.08.26 Saint-Etienne LYON 15, rue Polignan - Saint-Etienne
KLEIN Hilma 21.02.32 Angenod NANCY - Bauzemont (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
KLEIN Ruth 12.04.34 Angenod NANCY - Bauzemont
KOPLEWICZ Henri 02.01.32 Freistroff NANCY - Serécourt (Vosges)
KOPLEWICZ Salomon 21.07.29 Freistroff NANCY - Serécourt
KOUZKA Maurice 09.05.29 Varsovie GRENOBLE - La Martelière-Voiron (Isère)
KREISSLERE Jacqueline 24.04.26 TOULOUSE 4, rue Eugène Brieux - Toulouse
KRIEF Francine 14.07.31 Marseille MARSEILLE 2, rue du Marrais - Marseille
KRIEGER Colette 28.05.38 Colmar PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie (Dordogne)
KRIEGER Rosa 30.12.34 Colmar PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie
KROCHMAL Liane 25.07.37 Vienne LYON - Izieu (Ain)
KROCHMAL Renate 03.09.35 Vienne LYON - Izieu
KUNE Ginette 23.02.29 Paris 12 MARSEILLE 26, rue des Lombards - Nîmes
LAJZEROVITCH Annie 14.02.31 Dombasle NANCY 42, rue du Stand - Dombasle
LAJZEROVITCH Clémentine 05.01.27 Dombasle NANCY 42, rue du Stand - Dombasle
LAJZEROVITCH Estelle 18.09.32 Dombasle NANCY 42, rue du Stand - Dombasle
LAJZEROVITCH Marguerite 15.02.34 Dombasle NANCY 42, rue du Stand - Dombasle
LAJZEROVITCH Max 03.05.28 Dombasle NANCY 42, rue du Stand - Dombasle
LAJZEROVITCH Raphael 27.09.29 Dombasle NANCY 42, rue du Stand - Dombasle
LANG Marianne 28.05.31 Lunéville NANCY 17, place du Château - Lunéville
LEHMANN Georges 16.08.26 Nancy NANCY 123, rue Saint-Dizier - Nancy
LEHMANN Paul 26.10.28 Nancy NANCY 123, rue Saint-Dizier - Nancy
LEHMANN Pierre 09.11.31 Nancy NANCY 123, rue Saint-Dizier - Nancy
LEINER Max 26.02.36 Mannheim LYON - Izieu (Ain)
LEON Albert 20.05.29 Avignon MARSEILLE 55, rue des Fourbisseurs - Avignon
LEON Marie 17.03.32 Avignon MARSEILLE 55, rue des Fourbisseurs - Avignon
LEVAN-REIFMAN Claude 11.07.33 Paris 14 LYON - Izieu (Ain)
LEVY Bernard 10.01.30 Paris 08 CHAMBERY Jacob - Bellecombette (Savoie)
LEVY Claude 16.10.26 Paris PERIGUEUX 6, rue Tourny - Sarlat (Dordogne)
LEVY Dora 18.03.31 Avignon MARSEILLE 2, rue Méjeanne - Avignon
LEVY Eliane 19.10.28 Remiremont NANCY 4, rue J. Callot - Nancy
LEVY Francis 27.0726 Mais.-Laffitte CHAMBERY - Jacob-Bellecombette (Savoie)
LEVY Françoise 16.12.41 Paris PERIGUEUX 3, rue Jean Bessedon - Brive
LEVY Henri 24.09.26 Metz NANCY Rue de la Bourgogne - Belleville
LEVY Philippe 18.06.38 Neuilly CHAMBERY - Jacob-Bellecombette (Savoie)
LEVY Pierre 26.07.25 Epinal NANCY 21, place Jeanne d'Arc - Epinal
LEVY Robert 09.01.28 Ensisheim NANCY 16, rue de la Meurthe - Saint-Dié
LEVY Simone 28.06.32 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX 26, rue du Fal - Rambervillers (Vosges)
LEVY Yvette 14.08.28 Strasbourg NANCY Boulevard de Xettes - Gérardmer (Vosges)
LIBBMANN Gérard 10.10.31 Saint-Avoid NANCY - Portieux (Vosges)
LICHTENSZTEJN Maurice 15.03.37 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie (Dordogne)
LIPFRAJND Raymonde 14.03.29 Paris 04 DRANCY 73, rue de la Roquette - Paris 11
LOEBMANN Fritz 12.03.29 Mannheim LYON - Izieu (Ain)
MARCOU Georges 21.05.29 Paris MARSEILLE 72, rue Jules Verne - Avignon
MARINO Pierre 07.12.31 Paris 16 NICE 8, av. Shakespeare - Nice
MAY Andrée 24.07.29 Strasbourg DRANCY Rue de Vimenille - Grandvillers (Vosges)
MAY Liliane 20.06.28 Strasbourg NANCY Rue de Vimenille - Grandvillers
MAY Solange 10.05.34 Strasbourg NANCY Rue de Vimenille - Grandvillers
METZ Eliane 16.07.33 Bischwiller NANCY 26, rue Jacques Delisle - Saint-Dié
METZ Gilbert 29.01.29 Bischwiller NANCY 26, rue Jacques Delisle - Saint-Dié
METZGER Huguette 23.07.31 Fresenheim LYON 14, rue Paul Doumer - Saint-Etienne
MEYER Arlette 16.12.35 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - Sainte-Orse (Dordogne)
MEYER Denise 25.03.28 Nancy NANCY 36, rue Palissot - Nancy
MEYER Jules 20.04.32 Thionville NANCY - Sorneville (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
MEYER Paulette 11.08.29 Thionville NANCY - Sorneville
MIZRAHI Marinette 30.06.26 Marseille MARSEILLE 18, rue Saint-Saens - Marseille
MOCH Philippe 19.01.39 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - Saint-Orse (Dordogne)
MOISE Léontine 08.04.39 Colmar NANCY 49, rue de la République - Lunéville
NATKOVITCH Lydie 29.06.39 Orléans PERIGUEUX 26, avenue Bugeaud - Brive
NETTER Monique 08.11.36 Valenciennes PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie (Dordogne)
NETTER Yves 22.11.32 Anzin PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie
NUSSBAUM Arthur 20.09.26 Forbach NANCY Mailly S/Seille - (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
PALENSIA Isaac 21.02.33 Paris PARIS 47, rue Basfroi - Paris 11
PALOMBO Laurette 15.05.34 Avignon MARSEILLE 3, rue Paul Saia - Avignon
PALOMBO Sarah 02.05.27Avignon MARSEILLE 3, rue Paul Saia - Avignon
PALOMBO Suzanne 22.11.35 Avignon MARSEILLE 3, rue Paul Saia - Avignon
PICARD Adrien 30.05.27 Metzerwiese NANCY - Manoncourt (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
PICARD Blanche 01.08.29 Colmar NANCY - Lafalle (Vosges)
PICARD Camille 03.01.34 Metzerwiese NANCY - Manoncourt (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
PICARD Colette 03.03.27 Buding NANCY - Manoncourt (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
PICARD David 13.04.28 Buding NANCY - Malleloy
PICARD Gérard 05.09.31 Colmar NANCY - Lasalle (Vosges)
PICARD Pierre 21.10.35 Nancy NANCY 47, rue Charles Keller - Nancy
PICARD Samuel 22.09.34 Buding NANCY - Malleloy (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
PINHAS Albert 20.02.30 La Tronche LYON Av. Emile Zola - Villeurbanne
POZNANSKI Antoinette 28.04.28 Casablanca PERIGUEUX - Granges d'Ans (Dordogne)
RANDASCHE Gabrielle 24.08.28 Wintzenheim NANCY 8, rue Saint-Charles - Saint-Dié
RAPHAEL Jacques 25.03.40 Metz NANCY 4, rue de la Salle - Nancy
REVAH Corinne 22.07.29 Marseille MARSEILLE 92, cours Julien - Marseille
ROSENBERG Marceline 19.03.28 Epinal MARSEILLE Domaine de Gourdon - Bollène
ROSENWALD Georges 21.06.36 Strasbourg NANCY 9, place St-Rémy - Lunéville
ROVINSKY Jacques 07.11.36 Colmar GRENOBLE - La Martelière-Voiron (Isère)
ROVINSKY Simon 19.02.30 Colmar GRENOBLE - La Martelière-Voiron (Isère)
SADOK Clairette 04.02.40 Marseille MARSEILLE Logis Neuf - Marseille
SADOWSKI Gilles 11.09.35 Paris LYON - Izieu (Ain)
SALOMON Emilienne 23.09.33 Nancy NANCY 12, rue de Turenne - Nancy
SALOMON Paul 09.11.36 Nancy NANCY 7, rue de la Fédération - Pagny (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
SAMUEL Anne 16.03.36 Strasbourg NANCY La Neuveville - Raon l'Etape
SAMUEL Bernard 24.07.38 Strasbourg NANCY La Neuveville - Raon l'Etape
SAMUEL Claudine 29.11.36 Rambervillers NANCY 19, rue des Remparts - Rambervillers
SAMUEL Jean 02.05.37 Strasbourg NANCY La Neuveville - Raon l'Etape
SAMUEL Raymond 29.04.29 Rambervillers NANCY 19, rue des Remparts - Rambervillers
SCHENKEL Alfred 04.06.37 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie (Dordogne)
SCHENKEL Cécile 28.09.30 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie
SCHENKEL Isaac 01.01.36 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie
SCHENKEL Jacques 25.01.34 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie
SCHENKEL Maurice 12.06.35 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie
SCHNEIDER Jacqueline 16.11.34 Nancy NANCY 29, rue de la Colline - Nancy
SCHULDENFREI Mendel 13.06.29 Leipzig DRANCY 1, rue Van Dyck -
SCHUPAK Paul 03.03.35 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie (Dordogne)
SECHES Danièle 05.03.32 Saint-Etienne PERIGUEUX 56, rue Gambetta - Brantôme
SEIDNER Gabriel 26.11.26 Budapest 16, rue Laplace - Paris
SEPHIHA Albert 16.12.27 Fontainebleau MELUN 18, rue Saint-Honoré - Fontainebleau
SEPHIHA Béatrice 17.03.37 Fontainebleau MELUN 18, rue Saint-Honoré - Fontainebleau
SEPHIHA Elie 26.01.39 Fontainebleau MELUN 18, rue Saint-Honoré - Fontainebleau
SEPHIHA Esther 22.02.30 Fontainebleau MELUN 18, rue Saint-Honoré - Fontainebleau
SEPHIHA Jacques 26.07.35 Fontainebleau MELUN 18, rue Saint-Honoré - Fontainebleau
SEPHIHA Maurice 22.02.33 Fontainebleau MELUN 18, rue Saint-Honoré - Fontainebleau
SIEDLECKI Mauricette 16.09.30 Paris LYON 38, cours Charlemagne - Lyon
SIEDLECKI Simone 06.08.33 Paris LYON 38, cours Charlemagne - Lyon
SILVERA Jacqueline 01.08.32 Paris DRANCY 8, rue Félix Terrier - Paris 20
SIMON Hélène 12.03.39 Puttelange NICE - Barrême (Basses-Alpes)
SIMON Josette 12.08.42 Digne NICE - Barrême
SPIEGEL Martha 27.09.33 Vienne LYON - Izieu (Ain)
SPIEGEL Senta 30.03.35 Vienne LYON - Izieu
SPINDEL Martin 06.10.30 Vienne GRENOBLE - La Martelière-Voiron (Isère)
SPITZ Samuel 28.04.35 Anvers GRENOBLE - La Martelière-Voiron (Isère)
SPITZER Roland 30.12.35 Strasbourg NANCY Leville - Saint-Dié
SPRINGER Siegmund 15.03.36 Vienne LYON - Izieu (Ain)
STERN Simone 27.03.30 Strasbourg NANCY Les Xettes - Gérardmer (Vosges)
STESSIN Gilbert 09.10.35 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - Condat-sur-Vézère (Dordogne)
STICKI Florentine 05.05.29 Lunéville NANCY 19, rue Traversière - Lunéville
STICKI Marie 16.01.34 Lunéville NANCY 19, rue Traversière - Lunéville
STICKI Mauricette 28.12.36 Lunéville NANCY 19, rue Traversière - Lunéville
SZALEK Suzanne 21.05.35 Anvers NICE 21, rue de la Buffa - Nice
SZULKLAPER Sarah 05.02.33 Paris LYON - Izieu (Ain)
SZYMKOWICZ Jacques 01.12.34 Sarrebourg NANCY 8, av. Voltaire - Lunéville
SZYMKOWICZ Paulette 04.04.30 Sarrebourg NANCY 8, av. Voltaire - Lunéville
SZYMKOWICZ Roger 19.05.33 Sarrebourg NANCY 8, av. Voltaire - Lunéville
SZYMKOWICZ Yvette 01.06.39 Sarrebourg NANCY 8, av. Voltaire - Lunéville
TCHAPKA André 09.01.31 Paris MARSEILLE 7, rue Racine - Nîmes
TEITELBAUM Hermann 01.11.33 Anvers LYON - Izieu (Ain)
TEITELBAUM Max 14.08.31 Anvers LYON - Izieu
UHR Charles 04.12.34 Anvers GRENOBLE - La Martelière-Voiron (Isère)
UHR Erwin 14.04.28 Gyongzos GRENOBLE - La Martelière-Voiron (Isère)
VAISBOURTE Estelle 28.07.36 Nancy NANCY 167, rue du Sgt Blandin - Nancy
VOGELHUT Sabine 23.09.27 Strasbourg PERIGUEUX - La Bachellerie (Dordogne)
WACHSMAN Hélène 14.04.40 Vichy PERIGUEUX Opinsac - Vichy
WEIL Alain 28.04.39 Paris DRANCY 148, rue de Picpus - Paris 12
WEIL Lucie 26.09.26 Ingen PERIGUEUX 51, av. Bourdeille - Brantôme
WEILL Colette 13.12.30 Strasbourg NANCY - Plainfaing (Vosges)
WEILL Gilbert 29.07.33 Stotzheim NANCY 11, rue de Rome - Bertrichamps (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
WEILL Jeannine 18.06.31 Stotzheim NANCY 11, rue de Rome - Bertrichamps
WEILL José 13.04.29 Colmar NANCY Route de la Vieville - Dompaire (Vosges)
WEILL Marc 05.10.28 Strasbourg NANCY 6, rue du Parc - Saint-Dié
WEILL Milly 17.11.31 Sélestat NANCY - Saulcy S/Meurthe (Vosges)
WEILL Mireille 14.11.31 Strasbourg NANCY 31, rue de Villers - Nancy
WEILL Nicole 02.01.32 Strasbourg NANCY - Celles/Plaines (Vosges)
WEILL Paul 28.04.33 Strasbourg NANCY - Ban-de-Sapt (Vosges)
WEILL Pierre 01.11.26 Stotzheim NANCY - Saulcy S/Meurthe (Vosges)
WEILL Raymond 18.01.29 Stotzheim NANCY - Saulcy S/Meurthe
WEILL René 23.08.33 Sélestat NANCY - Saulcy S/Meurthe
WEILL Roger 16.08.37 Stotzheim NANCY 11, rue de Rome - Bertrichamps (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
WEILL Yvette 26.03.28 Rosheim NANCY - Ban-de-Sapt (Vosges)
WEINBERG Hélène 27.08.27 Francfort MARSEILLE 13, rue Desparat - Aigues
WERTHEIMER Gilbert 11.10.30 Strasbourg NANCY - Moussey (Vosges)
WERTHEIMER Liliane 03.08.33 Strasbourg NANCY - Moussey
WERTHEIMER Otto 05.02.32 Bade-Wurtember LYON - Izieu (Ain)
WORMS Arlette 14.12.35 Nancy NANCY 16, rue de l'Equitation - Nancy
WORMS Huguette 11.10.39 Remilly NANCY 17, rue G. Richard - Rambervillers (Vosges)
WORMS Jacqueline 11.06.28 Remilly NANCY 17, rue G. Richard - Rambervillers
WORMS Josette 22.10.36 Metz NANCY 13, rue de la Visitation - Nancy
WORMS Nicole 16.07.31 Remilly NANCY 17, rue G. Richard - Rambervillers (Vosges)
WURMFELD Yvonne 06.12.37 Paris DRANCY 189, fbg. Poissonnière - Paris 09
ZAJAC Fleurette 26.07.26 Lublin DRANCY 96, r. Ch. des Rentiers - Paris 13
ZAJAC Maurice 16.06.30 Lublin DRANCY 96, r. Ch. des Rentiers - Paris 13
ZARADE Alice 07.04.28 Marseille MARSEILLE 3, rue Château Payan - Marseille
ZLOTISTY Claude 14.11.29 Nancy NANCY 107, bd. Emile Zola - Nancy
ZUCKERBERG Emile 15.05.38 Anvers LYON - Izieu (Ain)
   
   

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 337-342 Forward  Next Page