FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 260-264 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     

CONVOY 42 of November 6, 1942

 
Family Name First Name Date and
place of birth
Assembly
point
Last known address
AZERNITZKI Shifre 01.10.32 Sens DRANCY 35, rue Jean Cousin - Sens (Yonne)
BACH Ida 01.06.32 Nancy ANGERS - Monts (Indre-et-Loire)
BASCALES Berthe 13.01.33 Vienne MELUN - Chelles (Seine-et-Marne)
BEGLICKTER Lucie 22.02.29 Paris POITIERS 67, rue Camot - Poitiers
BERNER Hermann 07.02.38 Paris DRANCY 16, rue de Reuilly - Paris 12
BERNER Joseph 03.06.32 Paris DRANCY 284, fbg. Saint-Antoine - Paris 12
BERNSTEIN Salomon 20.02.33 Mecice POITIERS 123, rue de Strasbourg - Niort (Deux-Sèvres)
BERNSTEIN Serena 03.10.34 Mecice POITIERS 123, rue de Strasbourg - Niort
BERNSTEIN Yolande 10.07.31 Munkac POITIERS 123, rue de Strasbourg - Niort
BIKART Sylvia 06.08.26 Villingen MELUN 18, r. des Armainvilliers - Gretz (Seine-et-Marne)
BLUMEN Jacques 05.03.39 Dampierre ROUEN - Dampierre-Bray (Seine-Maritime)
BOBULESCO Rodolphe 06.06.28 Granville ROUEN 4, rue Valory - Granville (Manche)
BONNEM Rudolph 19.07.29 Merzig ALENCON 25, rue des Granges - Alençon
BOROWIK Hélène 16.07.29 Metz NANCY 56, rue de la République - Lunéville
BRENNER Frida 10.03.28 Pforzheim LE CREUSOT 45, rue de Cluny - Montceau-Mines (Saône-Loire)
BUCHWALD Chaja 26.03.25 Varsovie NANCY 56, r. de la République - Lunéville (Meurthe-Moselle)
BUCHWALD Daniel 12.02.34 Luneville NANCY 56, r. de la République - Lunéville
BULKA Richard 02.04.29 Roubaix LE MANS - Tuffé (Sarthe)
CHMILIENSKI Jules 29.05.29 Mulhouse LE MANS Grande Rue - Tuffé (Sarthe)
CHMILIENSKI Marcel 29.08.33 Mulhouse LE MANS Grande Rue - Tuffé (Sarthe)
CHMILIENSKI Marthe 20.02.36 Mulhouse LE MANS Grande Rue - Tuffé (Sarthe)
COFMAN Ari-Victor 03.09.33 Mont-St-Aignan ROUEN 32, rue des Augustins - Rouen
COFMAN Elie 23.09.27 Rouen ROUEN 32, rue des Augustins - Rouen
COFMAN Monique 10.05.39 Mont-St-Aignan ROUEN 32, rue des Augustins - Rouen
FEIBELMANN Edith 16.08.27 Karlsruhe - Héricourt (Haute-Saône)
FEINBACH Rica 03.08.39 La Ferté-Bernare LE MANS Grande Rue - Tuffé
FISCH Zewi 29.09.38 Anvers POITIERS 20, rue des Gaillards - Poitiers
FISZBEIN Riwka 24.12.29 Lukow BORDEAUX Maison Lartigue P/Soult - Bayonne (Basses-Pyrénées)
FISZEL Sandel 27.07.27 Bedzin ANGOULEME - St-Michel Leparon (Charente)
FISZYCKI Erna 19.01.30 Metz LE MANS - St-Jean-la-Motte (Sarthe)
FISZYCKI Eva 19.01.30 Metz LE MANS - St-Jean-la-Motte
FISZYCKI Samuel 06.03.27 Konski LE MANS - St-Jean-la-Motte
FLAMHOLE David 05.06.29 Lutomiesk POITIERS 56, rue Gambetta - Niort (Deux-Sèvres)
FLASTER André 24.07.27 Tarnow BORDEAUX - Branne (Gironde)
FLASTER Yvette 23.09.28 Tarnow BORDEAUX - Branne (Gironde)
FOGIEL Albert 12.07.36 Cauderan BORDEAUX Rue de la Chartreuse - Bordeaux
FRAINDT Armand 27.04.39 Verdun NANCY 32, rue des Bateliers - Verdun (Meuse)
FRAINDT Jacques 13.03.32 Verdun NANCY 32, rue des Bateliers - Verdun
FREUDENHEIM Margit 17.09.28 Berlin MELUN Rue Alfred Roll - Bois-le-Roi (Seine-et-Marne)
FRIDE Maurice 22.09.29 Nancy NANCY 100, rue St-Dizier - Nancy
FRYDMANN Robert 16.04.27 Paris DRANCY 20, r; Claude Pouillet - Paris 17
GELBCHAR Henri 23.06.41 Sanzay POITIERS 18, r. Sylvain Drault - Poitiers
GELBTRUNK Max 17.09.31 Longlaville NANCY 31, rue Traversière - Lunéville (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
GLIKLICH Albert 12.04.26 Dieuze NANCY 20, rue du Château - Lunéville
GLIKLICH Joseph 07.10.34 Dieuze NANCY 20, rue du Château - Lunéville
GLIKLICH Léon 11.04.37 Dieuze NANCY 20, rue du Château - Lunéville
GLIKLICH Marcel 07.03.33 Dieuze NANCY 20, rue du Château - Lunéville
GLIKLICH Max 21.07.29 Morhange NANCY 20, rue du Château - Lunéville
GLIKLICH Paulette 11.10.27 Morhange NANCY 20, rue du Château - Lunéville
GLIKLICH Salomon 12.02.31 Dieuze NANCY 20, rue du Château - Lunéville
GLUBA Henri 13.03.28 Turek POITIERS - Smarves (Vienne)
GOLDBERG Abraham 01.01.25 Plock ANGERS 13, rue de l'Hopiteau - Tours (Indre-et-Loire)
GOLDBERG Jacqueline 30.06.30 Plock ANGERS 13, rue de l'Hopiteau - Tours
GOLDENBERG Henri 27.09.31 Granville ROUEN 30, rte de Coutance - Granville (Manche)
GURWITSCH Léon 28.08.32 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Privat-Prés (Dordogne)
GURWITSCH Rose 25.02.25 Esselbuck ANGOULEME - St-Privat-Prés (Dordogne)
HARNIK Norbert 24.04.25 Vienne MELUN - Chelles (Seine-et-Marne)
HENE Sonia 03.01.32 Plalz MELUN 8, av 31 Rgt d'Infanterie - Melun (Seine-et-Marne)
HERSCHKOWICZ Thana 28.12.39 La Rochelle ANGOULEME - St-Privat-Prés (Dordogne)
HERSCHLIKOWITZ Régine 18.01.38 Charleville POITIERS - St-Sauvant (Vienne)
HEYMANN Elfride 16.05.25 Freudenbourg ANGOULEME - Jarnac (Charente)
HIMELBLAU Renée 18.04.28 Metz ANGOULEME - Royan (Charente-Maritime)
HIRSCHMANN Bernard 26.02.32 Luxembourg POITIERS - St-Sauvant (Vienne)
HIRSCHMANN Henriette 24.04.40 Luxembourg POITIERS - St-Sauvant
HUBERMANN Elie 04.03.39 Luneville NANCY 18, rue des Bosquets - Lunéville (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
ISLER David 04.10.39 Verdun NANCY 14, rue Chaussée - Verdun (Meuse)
ISLER Hilda 20.03.27 Tarnow NANCY 14, rue Chaussée - Verdun
JAKUBOWICZ Sylvia 15.05.36 Paris LE MANS Grande Rue - Tuffé (Sarthe)
JOCHIMOVICI Jacqueline 23.07.30 Metz LE MANS - Montsûrs (Mayenne)
JOILOWICZ Perla 01.09.33 Nancy NANCY 6, rue Gustave Simon - Nancy
JOILOWICZ Regina 22.06.36 Nancy NANCY 6, rue Gustave Simon - Nancy
JOINOVICI Albert 22.01.31 Paris LE MANS 10, rue Ch. Nodier - Pré-Saint-Gervais
JOINOVICI Anna 01.01.30 Paris LE MANS 10, rue Ch. Nodier - Pré-Saint-Gervais
JOSEFOWICZ Henriette 23.02.41 Angers ANGERS 3, rue Millet - Angers (Maine-et-Loire)
JOSEFOWICZ Maurice 12.03.34 Paris ANGERS 3, rue Millet - Angers
KACZKA Trana 22.12.38 Kalisz ANGERS - Monts (Indre-et-Loire)
KARLINER Ruth 10.10.27 Peikretchen POITIERS - Mirebeau (Vienne)
KATZ Béatrice 08.11.25 Paris BORDEAUX 136, av. Berthelot - Le Bouscat (Gironde)
KLINGER Léon 21.09.37 Metz POITIERS 1, rue Coussot - St-Florent (Deux-Sèvres)
KLINGER  Sabine 12.07.33 Metz POITIERS  1, rue Coussot - St-Florent
KOENIGSBERG Maurice 08.04.34 Vaucouleurs NANCY 10, rue Domremy - Vaucouleurs (Meuse)
KOENIGSBERG Rosa 13.03.30 Nancy NANCY 10, rue Domremy - Vaucouleurs
KOLERSTEIN Bernard 20.04.37 Nancy BORDEAUX - Branne (Gironde)
KOLERSTEIN Betty 04.07.29 Nancy BORDEAUX - Branne
KOTLINA Esther 19.09.31 Nancy NANCY 9, rue Gambetta - Nancy
KOTLINA Henri 09.01.34 Nancy NANCY 9, rue Gambetta - Nancy
KOTLINA Rachel 22.1210.04.39 Le Creusot .35 Nancy NANCY 9, rue Gambetta - Nancy
KRAUZE Berthe 10.04.39 Le Creusot LE CREUSOT 3b, rue des Ecoles - Le Creusot (Saône-et-Loire)
KRAUZE Marcel 23.07.31 Paris LE CREUSOT 3b, rue des Ecoles - Le Creusot
KRUMENZADIK Marc 04.12.39 Paris POITIERS 4, rue Lafayette - Chatellerault (Vienne)
KRYGIER Chum 13.05.27 Ozarkow POITIERS - Jazeneuil (Vienne)
KRYGIER Jacob 11.07.29 Ozarkow POITIERS - Jazeneuil (Vienne)
LACHMANN Bernard 23.01.32 Metz ANGOULEME 65, pl. de la Bussatte - Angoulême
LACHMANN Henri 24.06.40 La Rochelle ANGOULEME 65, pl. de la Bussatte - Angoulême
LACHMANN Solange 31.12.36 Metz ANGOULEME 65, pl. de la Bussatte - Angoulême
LANGMAN Moritz 03.01.25 Epinal LE MANS Rue de la Gare - Conlie (Sarthe)
LESKES Henri 04.06.28 Knittange NANCY 41, rue de la République - Lunéville
LEWENBERG Gérard 05.01.37 Paris MELUN - Roissy-en-Brie (Seine-et-Marne)
LEWENBERG Régine 22.07.33 Paris MELUN - Roissy-en-Brie
LICHTENBAUM Fanny 22.10.40 Saintes ANGOULEME - St-Michel Leparon (Charente)
LIEBERMANN Amalie 29.12.27 Metz POITIERS Sainte Pezenne - Surimeau (Deux-Sèvres)
LIEBERMANN Marcel 12.01.31 Metz POITIERS Sainte Pezenne - Surimeau (Deux-Sèvres)
LIPKA Léon 19.08.26 Paris 04 LE MANS 65, r. Jeanne d'Arc - Paris 13
LIPKA Rachel 29.04.28 Paris LE MANS 65, r. Jeanne d'Arc - Paris 13
LIPKA Roger 28.01.32 Paris LE MANS 65, r. Jeanne d'Arc - Paris 13
LOURIE Henri 10.06.26 Paris DRANCY 12, rue de Popincourt - Paris 11
MAY Félix 17.05.29 Moyeuvre MELUN 7, avenue de Turenne - Chelles (Seine-et-Marne)
MAY Marthe 24.10.31 Chelles MELUN 7, avenue de Turenne - Chelles
MAY Rachel 26.03.36 Chelles MELUN 7, avenue de Turenne - Chelles
MAY Victor 29.04.31 Chelles MELUN 7, avenue de Turenne - Chelles
MESSINGER Alexandre 28.05.38 Essen LE CREUSOT 21, rue de Moulins - Montceau-Mines (Saône-Loire)
MIKULOWSKY Anna 16.03.32 Nancy NANCY 12, rue du Cheval Blanc - Nancy
MIKULOWSKY Isaac 03.04.29 Nancy NANCY 12, rue du Cheval Blanc - Nancy
MIKULOWSKY Jean 16.05.39 Nancy NANCY 12, rue du Cheval Blanc - Nancy
MIKULOWSKY Rosa 25.12.33 Nancy NANCY 12, rue du Cheval Blanc - Nancy
MINK Simon 24.05.29 Tomaszow POITIERS 54, rue Mallochon - Poitiers
MINTZ Micheline 28.12.24 Varsovie DRANCY 45, rue de l'Orillon - Paris 20
MORGENSZTERN Jean 10.11.33 Paris DRANCY 42, rue Chapon - Paris 03
MOSKOWICZ David 28.12.29 Metz NANCY - Homecourt (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
MOSKOWICZ Fernand 27.01.33 Metz NANCY - Homecourt
MUDRIC Devi 19.04.30 Cisinau DRANCY 10, bd. Barbes - Paris 19
NIEWIADYNSKY Anna 27.06.26 Lodz POITIERS - Montalembert
NIEWIADYNSKY Bernard 08.07.28 Lodz POITIERS - Montalembert (Deux-Sèvres)
NIEWIADYNSKY Félix 15.09.30 Lodz POITIERS - Montalembert
NIREMBERG Bella 06.06.25 Varsovie POITIERS - Savigny-sur-Faye (Vienne)
OWIESZKA Rosette 08.03.27 Tomazow YONNE 21, rue Grande Juiverie - Sens (Yonne)
PATAWER Maurice 24.01.28 Mialek POITIERS 67, rue Carnot - Poitiers
PAWLOWSKA Jacqueline 20.07.33 Metz LE MANS Rue des Sablons - Vibraye (Sarthe)
POPER Brana 30.03.29 Chmielnik ANGOULEME - St-Privat-Prés (Charente)
POPER Pinkus 30.03.28 Chmielnik ANGOULEME - St-Privat-Prés
POPIOLEK Victor 08.01.39 Merlebach POITIERS - Civray (Vienne)
PRAGIER Alice 24.08.37 Metz POITIERS - Civray
PRAGIER Jacques 04.07.30 Metz POITIERS - Civray
RACK Anna 31.10.37 Kalisz POITIERS 1 bis, rue Maillochon - Poitiers
RAJTER Hélène 19.12.39 Grütres POITIERS - Savigny-sur-Faye (Vienne)
RAJTER Wolf 27.12.38 Nancy POITIERS - Savigny-sur-Faye
REICH Nelly 05.09.26 Francfort LE CREUSOT 28, r. Beaubernard - Montceau-Mines (Saône-Loire)
REICHER Théodore 28.02.29 Metz LE CREUSOT 16, rue du Bois - Montceau-les-Mines
REICHER Thérèse 03.05.38 Metz LE CREUSOT 16, rue du Bois - Montceau-les-Mines
REIS Anna 29.03.34 Nancy NANCY 12, rue du Cheval Blanc - Nancy
REIS Marcel 28.12.37 Nancy NANCY 12, rue du Cheval Blanc - Nancy
RINDLER Estelle 04.09.33 Metz POITIERS 21, pl. St-Simplicien - Poitiers (Vienne)
RINDLER Henri 25.06.27 Cracovie POITIERS 21, pl. St-Simplicien - Poitiers
ROSENZWEIG Esther 15.01.29 Luneville NANCY 146, bd. Mal. Pétain - Verdun (Meuse)
ROSENZWEIG Marcel 24.01.30 Dieuze NANCY 71, rue Clodion - Nancy
ROSENZWEIG Marguerite 20.06.29 Dieuze NANCY 71, rue Clodion - Nancy
ROSENZWEIG Max 28.05.28 Morhange NANCY 71, rue Clodion - Nancy
ROTH Ascher 05.03.34 Lille LE MANS 7, q. Bout du Monde - Château-Gontier (Mayenne)
ROZENTHAL Jacques 23.05.34 Avranches ROUEN 3, rue de Changeons - Avranches (Manche)
RUBEL Alfred 12.08.32 Metz ANGERS - Epinay-par-Monts (Indre-et-Loire)
RUBEL Cécile 20.11.29 Metz ANGERS - Epinay-par-Monts
RZESLAWSKI David 09.01.36 Nancy LE MANS 8, rue de la Mariette - Le Mans (Sarthe)
RZESLAWSKI Isack 15.11.33 Nancy LE MANS 8, rue de la Mariette - Le Mans
SACAGNI Sarah 17.12.31 Paris DRANCY 22, rue des Ecouffes - Paris 04
SACAGNI Simon 27.02.29 Paris DRANCY 22, rue des Ecouffes - Paris 04
SAIMAN Henri 21.10.27 Paris DRANCY 53, rue Traversière - Paris 12
SANDOMIERSKI Maria 07.09.29 Raismes LE MANS Grande Rue - Tuffé (Sarthe)
SCHWARTZ Anna 31.07.28 Bucarest DRANCY 22, rue des Ecouffes - Paris 04
SCHWARTZ Rachel 12.04.30 Paris DRANCY 22, rue des Ecouffes - Paris 04
SCHWARZ Jacques 24.07.29 Paris LE MANS 8, passage Basfroi - Paris 11
SENDZIGEWSKI Ida 20.11.37 Luneville NANCY - Lunévi7, rue Bourgneuf - Bayonne (Pyrénées-Altantiques) lle
SMIL Alice 20.10.40 Bayonne BORDEAUX
SMIL Armand 26.01.29 Alger BORDEAUX 7, rue Bourgneuf - Bayonne
SMIL Léonie 17.03.36 Bayonne BORDEAUX 7, rue Bourgneuf - Bayonne
SMIL Marie 06.12.33 Bayonne BORDEAUX 7, rue Bourgneuf - Bayonne
SMIL Roger 27.09.30 Alger BORDEAUX 7, rue Bourgneuf - Bayonne
STEINBERG Jacques 07.04.27 Dombasle NANCY Cité 7 n°5 - Dombasle (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
STEINBERG Joseph 07.11.29 Dombasle NANCY Cité 7 n°5 - Dombasle
STEINBERG René 08.02.33 Dombasle NANCY Cité 7 n°5 - Dombasle
STRAUSMANN Rosette 16.03.40 Luneville NANCY 6, rue Héré - Lunéville (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
SUGANAS Hélène 22.08.29 Le Mans LE MANS 72, rue Grande Maison - Le Mans (Sarthe)
SUGANAS Jeanne 19.04.32 Le Mans LE MANS 72, rue Grande Maison - Le Mans (Sarthe)
SZAINHOLC Sonia 12.05.30 Luxembourg POITIERS - St-Sauvant (Vienne)
SZPIGEL Chana 30.09.33 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Privat-Prés (Dordogne)
SZPIGEL Isidore 18.01.39 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Privat-Prés (Dordogne)
SZUSTERKAC Lina 05.07.28 Luneville NANCY 45, r. de Lorraine - Lunéville (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
SZWINDLER Louis 30.06.32 Paris ROUEN 21, rue Emile Zola - Le Havre (Seine-et-Marne)
SZWINDLER Sarah 22.06.35 Le Havre ROUEN 21, rue Emile Zola - Le Havre
SZYMKOWICZ Rachel 15.07.31 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Michel l'Ecluse (Charente)
TENENBAUM David 14.06.41 Cernay POITIERS - Jazeneuil (Vienne)
TEPFER Irma 17.09.31 Luneville NANCY 20, rue Ste-Marie - Lunéville (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
TEPFER Israël 28.10.37 Luneville NANCY 20, rue Ste-Marie - Lunéville
TEPFER Jacob 22.05.28 Luneville NANCY 20, rue Ste-Marie - Lunéville
TEPFER Léa 07.09.33 Luneville NANCY 20, rue Ste-Marie - Lunéville
TEPFER Marthe 25.04.25 Luneville NANCY 20, rue Ste-Marie - Lunéville
TUCHBAND Vincent 01.09.32 Paris LE MANS - Bessé S/Braye (Sarthe)
TUCHBAND Zelman 04.02.26 Varsovie LE MANS - Bessé S/Braye
VOGEL Berthe 30.01.42 Poitiers POITIERS 35, rue Arsène Orillard - Poitiers
VOGEL Marie 06.07.35 Metz POITIERS 35, rue Arsène Orillard - Poitiers
VOGEL Samy 10.01.30 Duisbourg POITIERS 35, rue Arsène Orillard - Poitiers
WACHSMANN Jeanine 11.03.31 Nancy DRANCY 151, bd. Charonne - Paris 11
WALDKIRCH Hélène 04.03.26 Bonn POITIERS 3, rue d'Aboult - St-Florent (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
WEBERSPIEL Chochana 02.02.29 Lunéville NANCY 43, r. de la République - Lunéville (Meurthe-Moselle)
WEBERSPIEL Regina 02.08.27 Lunéville NANCY 43, r. de la République - Lunéville
WEISS Hélène 04.05.34 Metz POITIERS - Neuville-Poitou (Vienne)
WEISS Joseph 18.05.37 Metz POITIERS - Neuville-Poitou
WEREK Bernard 17.06.25 Anderlecht DRANCY 31, rue Ramponneau - Paris 20
WEREK Ginette 08.09.26 Etbeck DRANCY 31, rue Ramponneau - Paris 20
WEREK Suzanne 24.02.32 Paris DRANCY 31, rue Ramponneau - Paris 20
WICHNITZ Thérèse 04.04.35 Nancy NANCY 11, rue de l'Equitation - Nancy
WILDMANN Frieda 18.09.30 Verdun 22, rue Maréchal Joffre - Verdun (Meuse)
WILDMANN Philippe 21.05.27 Verdun NANCY 22, av. Mal. Joffre - Verdun (Meuse)
WILDMANN Salomon 15.08.28 Verdun NANCY 22, av. Mal. Joffre - Verdun
WLUCZKA Salomon 14.01.28 Lunéville NANCY 6, pl. Notre Dame - Lunéville
ZEIGMAN Jean 16.09.37 Villeparisis MELUN - Villeparisis
ZINGHER Serge 21.06.30 Le Mans LE MANS 140, r. Gambetta - Le Mans
ZLOTOBRODA Simon 24.11.26 Paris BORDEAUX 20, rue du Pressoir - Paris 20
ZULBERG Germain 28.12.32 Nancy NANCY 13, rue de la Motte - Dombasle (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
ZULBERG Léon 08.02.40 Nancy NANCY 13, rue de la Motte - Dombasle
ZULBERG Paulette 18.10.34 Nancy NANCY 13, rue de la Motte - Dombasle
ZWETSCHKENBAUM Régine 16.05.29 Essen POITIERS - Châteauneuf S/Sarthe
ZYLBER Charles 04.02.31 Paris DRANCY 12, rue Vicq d'Azir - Paris 10
ZYLBER Joseph 15.01.36 Paris DRANCY 12, rue Vicq d'Azir - Paris 10
ZYLBERMAN Benjamin 20.12.24 Chelm POITIERS - Savigny-sur-Faye
ZYLBERMAN Louis 01.02.26 Chelm POITIERS - Savigny-sur-Faye
ZYLBERMAN Sara 15.11.27 Chelm POITIERS - Savigny-sur-Faye
   
   

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 260-264 Forward  Next Page