FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 246-250 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     

CONVOY 36 of September 23, 1942

 
Family Name First Name Date and place of birth Assembly
point
Last known address
(UN ENFANT) Jean
ABRAMOVICI Achille 30.01.27 Paris POITIERS 19, rue Trousseau - Paris 11
ABRAMOWIEZ Paul 05.11.25 Lunéville CHAMPAGNOLE Ligne de démarcation -
ADLER Maurice 16.10.24 Paris BEAUNE 58, rue Vieille du Temple - Paris 04
ANDJEL Jean 23.11.28 Paris DRANCY 92ter, bd. Pereire - Paris 17
BAUMGART Bernard 03.12.33 Strasbourg LALANDE 4, place St-Pierre - Bordeaux
BAUMGART Roland 30.09.36 Strasbourg LALANDE 4, place St-Pierre - Bordeaux
BEHAR Esther 04.07.32 Angers LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
BERGER Charles 05.06.26 Paris BEAUNE 140, rue Ménilmontant - Paris 20
BERGMAN Osias 20.07.37 Tours LALANDE 10, rue du Change - Paris 20
BERMAN Albert 02.12.26 Paris BEAUNE 2, rue Vilin - Paris 20
BLADY Simon 19.04.34 Strasbourg LALANDE 3, rue du Morier - Tours
BLOCH Claude 11.12.24 Metz BEAUNE 29, avenue de Strasbourg - Nancy
BORENSZTEJN Joseph 27.07.26 Paris BEAUNE 16, rue de Charenton - Paris 12
BOURSINSKY Bernard 01.01.36 Paris DRANCY
BRAFF Eva 01.01.38 Metz POITIERS - Sanxay (Vienne)
BULKA Léon 20.07.35 Lanaj POITIERS - St-Pierre-d'Excideuil (Vienne)
BULKA Marcel 19.09.39 Lanaj POITIERS - St-Pierre-d'Excideuil
CHABELSKI Blanche 16.12.30 Paris DRANCY 22, rue Moreau - Paris 12
CHABELSKI Thérèse 21.08.35 Paris DRANCY 22, rue Moreau - Paris 12
CHERKI Raymond 19.05.25 Paris BEAUNE 2, rue C. Flammarion - Paris 18
CIZESKI Roger 26.12.36 Lens LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
CIZESKI Sylviane 01.01.39 LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
DARVAS J.-Claude 04.01.42 Paris BORDEAUX 61, rue de Laurinet - Bordeaux
DARVAS Olga 31.03.34 Paris BORDEAUX 61, rue de Laurinet - Bordeaux
DOMB Esther 01.01.25 Paris DRANCY 30, rue Sambre-et-Meuse - Paris 10
DOMB Germaine 01.04.34 Paris DRANCY 18, rue du Nord - Paris 18
DONATH Victor 18.04.37 Tchécoslovaque
ELERT Armand 03.05.31 Luxembourg LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
ERRERA Levy 31.05.25 Salonique DRANCY 6, r. Houdart de Lamotte - Paris 15
FEDERMAN Simon 12.09.33 Paris 12 LALANDE 119, rue des Boulets - Paris 11
FELDMAN Arlette 21.05.41 LALANDE
FELDMAN Frédérique 16.11.39 Tours LALANDE 103, rue Lakanal - Paris 15
FINKELKRAUT Zoner 04.06.32 Gombin BORDEAUX 47, rue Albouy - Paris 10
FISZBEIN Maurice 01.01.39
FISZBIN Anna 02.08.32 Tours LALANDE 10, rue au Change - Tours (Indre-et-Loire)
FISZBIN Franja 20.12.27 Varsovie LALANDE 10, rue de Change - Tours
FRIEDLANDER Jean 04.08.25 Marseille BEAUNE 106, av. de la République - Paris 11
FRYDMAN Samuel 15.05.32 Metz LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
FRYDMAN Sarah 28.08.33 Metz LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
FRYDMAN Sella 16.04.30 Radom LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
GELBER Simon 03.10.33 Nancy LALANDE 6, rue Ste-Colombe - Bordeaux
GELBER Suzanne 01.02.38 Nancy LALANDE 6, rue Ste-Colombe - Bordeaux
GELD Régine 21.12.35 Metz LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
GERLING Marcel 12.10.27 Paris BEAUNE 27, r. Alphonse Karr - Paris 19
GERVAIS Jean
GOBEWICHT Berthe 30.05.32 Paris DRANCY 8, rue Deguerry - Paris 11
GOLDBERG Maurice 06.07.31 Anvers BORDEAUX Hôtel St-Jacques - Pau (Basses-Pyrénées)
GOLDENBERG Lucien 18.10.24 Paris BEAUNE 12, rue Pierre Bayle - Paris 20
GOLDFAIL George 20.12.25 Paris POITIERS 24, r. Vieille du Temple - Paris 04
GORSD Jules 02.08.26 Paris BEAUNE 20, rue du Figuier - Paris 04
GRURTS Marcel 21.01.25 Anvers POITIERS 53, av. de l'Exposition - Anvers
GUMPEL Félicie 09.04.29 Hambourg LALANDE - Mérignac
GUMPEL Thomas 15.01.32 Hambourg LALANDE - Mérignac
GUNSBERG Salomon 27.06.38 Metz LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
GURVICZ 03.09.38 LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
HABERGRYTZ Hélène 04.08.39 Nancy LALANDE - Epinay-par-Monts (Indre-et-Loire)
HEBERGRYTZ Madeleine 28.02.38 Nancy LALANDE - Epinay-par-Monts
HELHER Jacques 01.01.38 LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
HIRSCH Lucien 17.06.38 Paris BEAUNE 20, rue Basfroi - Paris 20
HOCHBERG Saul 28.08.28 Metz LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
HOLLOSCHITZ Charles 26.03.39 Metz LALANDE 31, rue du Petit-Bois - Bordeaux
HOLLOSCHITZ Ezra 02.03.33 Metz LALANDE 31, rue du Petit-Bois - Bordeaux
INVENTARZ André 27.01.36 Tours LALANDE Rue Bussonet - Tours
INVENTARZ Dora 17.10.33 Tours LALANDE Rue Bussonet - Tours
INVENTARZ Yvette 18.07.40 Tours LALANDE Rue Bussonet - Tours
JAKUBOWICZ Hélène 08.02.25 Paris TROYES 160, rue de Menilmontant - Paris 20
JAKUBOWICZ Léopold 11.09.32 Nancy LALANDE 6, rue Rode - Bordeaux
JAKUBOWICZ Marcel 23.07.36 Nancy LALANDE 6, rue Rode - Bordeaux
JANONSKI Suzanne 03.06.30 Paris 12 LALANDE La Chataigneraie - Langrais
JHUL Léone 05.01.32 Paris LALANDE 99, rue des Halles - Tours
JUDELSON Annie 17.09.41 Paris BORDEAUX 9, rue Réaumur - Paris 03
JUDELSON Isaac 14.12.34 Paris BORDEAUX 9, rue Réaumur - Paris 03
JUDELSON Pauline 10.01.31 Paris BORDEAUX 9, rue Réaumur - Paris 03
KAIM Roger 13.05.26 Paris BEAUNE 7, rue de Vincennes - Montreuil
KALISZ Adèle 01.01.39 Paris DRANCY 129, fbg. du Temple - Paris 11
KERSZENBLAT Robert 16.10.39 Paris DRANCY 2, rue du Soleil - Paris 20
KESTENBERG Sonia 26.06.25 Paris BORDEAUX 6, rue du Commerce - Cayeux
KLEIN Michel 25.03.27 Paris BEAUNE 15, r. des Francs-Bourgeois - Paris 04
KLEJMAN Annette 05.09.29 Metz LALANDE - Pleine Selve (Gironde)
KLEJMAN Paulette 07.10.33 Metz LALANDE - Pleine Selve
KOCIOLEK Henri 31.03.30 Strasbourg LALANDE 4, place Saint-Pierre - Bordeaux
KOPELMAN Max 15.08.26 Paris BEAUNE 33, r. des Chaufourniers - Paris 19
KOPER Céline 13.03.38 Tours LALANDE 61, rue du Commerce - Tours
KORMAN Maurice 21.01.37 Sedan POITIERS - Civray (Vienne)
KRAUT Paulette 17.04.39 Nancy POITIERS - St-Sauvant (Vienne)
KRIEF Mireille 30.12.41 Paris BORDEAUX Avenue Michel Bizot - Paris 12
KRISTELLER Ariane 02.09.38 Bordeaux POITIERS - Champagne-le-Sec (Vienne)
KRITZLER Agnès 28.09.33 Tours LALANDE 15, rue Elise Dreux - Tours
KRITZLER Charles 28.11.27 Ibrany LALANDE 15, rue Elise Dreux - Tours
KRITZLER Claude 31.10.35 Tours LALANDE 15, rue Elise Dreux - Tours
KRONENBERG Norbert 03.07.30 Stuttgart LALANDE - Beaunié-par-Monts (Indre-et-Loire)
KRONENBERG René 13.07.34 Strasbourg LALANDE - Beaunié-par-Monts
KRUSZEL Berka 18.09.26 Berlin BORDEAUX - Nay (Basses-Pyrénées)
LANDNER Simone 09.02.40 Paris DRANCY 12, rue des Lilas - Paris 19
LASSEMAN Raymond 30.09.28 Paris POITIERS - Chaussée St-Pierre
LEGARD Jacques 14.10.39 Paris DRANCY 36, rue Rebeval - Paris 19
LEGARD Régine 12.10.31 Paris DRANCY 36, rue Rebeval - Paris 19
LEHRER Bernard 17.10.28 Anvers BORDEAUX - Anvers
LEHRER Esther 26.06.32 Anvers BORDEAUX - Anvers
LEIBZARD Joseph 03.05.26 Paris BEAUNE 4, r. des Blancs Manteaux - Paris 04
LETTICH Jean 17.04.37 Cernauti LALANDE - Tours
LEVY Jacques 28.03.40 Sarreguemines LALANDE - Beaupréau (Maine-et-Loire)
LEVY Jean 04.05.34 Paris 14 LALANDE - Montrichard (Loir-et-Cher)
LEVY Joseph 16.04.25 Paris BEAUNE 61, rue Sedaine - Paris 11
LEVY Maud 18.11.28 Paris LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
LEVY Monique 07.03.38 Sarreguemines LALANDE - Beaupréau (Maine-et-Loire)
LEWINSKI Marthe 13.06.28 Metz POITIERS - Doussay (Vienne)
LEYZEROWITCH Honsel 06.07.27 Verdun POITIERS Rue Paul Doumer - Livry-Gargan
LIBLIND Monique 01.01.37 LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
LIEBERMAN Michel 12.12.26 Paris DRANCY 36, av. Louis Blanc - Livry-Gargan
LINSENBERG Serge 02.01.25 Paris BEAUNE 19, av. Emile Deschanel - Paris 07
MANTEL Nicole 31.08.42 Monts LALANDE - Monts (Indre-et-Loire)
MAVARD Henri 03.06.25 Kliebuch BEAUNE 59, rue Letellier - Paris 15
MAZUR Fernand 19.05.36 Tours LALANDE 1, rue A. Duschesne - Tours
MAZUR Raymond 01.05.40 Tours LALANDE 1, rue A. Duschesne - Tours
MESSER Charlotte 30.12.30 Paris BORDEAUX 166, rue Saint-Maur - Paris 11
MESSER Max 22.06.36 Paris BORDEAUX 166, rue Saint-Maur - Paris 11
MEYER-UDEWALD Hans 16.07.29 Hambourg POITIERS - Bruxelles
MIELNIEKI Léon 09.11.39 Cherbourg LALANDE 17, rue Penderey - Laval
MIELNIEKI Robert 15.06.38 Cherbourg LALANDE 17, rue Penderey - Laval
MISTRIEL Albert 14.01.28 Paris BEAUNE 45, rue du Petit Bois -
MORGENSTERN Moïse 16.07.34 Bordeaux
MOSKOWICZ Henri 31.05.26 Paris DRANCY 13, bd. Magenta - Paris 10
MOSKOWICZ Maurice 20.06.31 Paris DRANCY 13, bd. Magenta - Paris 10
NAHMIAS Albert 05.01.33 Tours LALANDE 33b, r. Jules Charpentier - Tours
NAHMIAS Buena 25.01.30 Salonique LALANDE 33b, r. Jules Charpentier - Tours
NAHMIAS Rébecca 11.11.28 Salonique LALANDE 33b, r. Jules Charpentier - Tours
NAJMAN Berthe 28.12.32 Wiernszon LALANDE 24, bd. Poissonnière - Paris 10
NAJMAN Madeleine 28.12.32 Wiernszon LALANDE 24, bd. Poissonnière - Paris 10
NAJMAN Maurice 05.06.28 Wiernszon LALANDE 24, bd. Poissonnière - Paris 10
NAVARRO Henri 03.06.25 Paris 12 BEAUNE 59, rue Letellier - Paris 15
NITLICH Léon 29.04.36 Paris DRANCY 35, rue Debelleyme - Paris 13
PALINSKY Paul 08.06.39 Paris DRANCY 5, rue Etienne Dolet - Paris 20
POULWER Claude 01.10.29 Paris LALANDE
PRAVIDLO David 13.12.28 Varsovie LALANDE 16, rue Cassignol - Bordeaux
PRYNC Esther 10.08.41 Bruxelles DRANCY 134, rue Emile Ferron - Bruxelles
RABINOWICZ Isaac 05.06.27 Varsovie DRANCY 39, bd. Magenta - Paris 10
RACHMULOWITCH David 19.09.25 Paris BEAUNE 58, rue Crozatier - Paris 12
ROSENBAUM Isidore 16.03.25 Paris BEAUNE 13, rue Sedaine - Paris 11
ROSENBAUM Jacques 02.01.39 Tours LALANDE 5, rue Ernte Roux - Tours
ROSENBAUM Joseph 18.07.27 Cologne NANCY - Bruxelles
ROSENBERG Georges 19.10.39 Paris DRANCY 34, rue Bisson - Paris 20
ROSENBERG Isidore 28.02.28 Luneville NANCY - Lunéville (Meurthe-et-Moselle)
ROSENBLAT Manuel 01.06.29 Paris 09 LALANDE 1, pl. de la Gare - Aurillac
ROSENTHAL Sylvie 08.06.30 Paris 13 LALANDE - Pornic
ROSENWAJG David 19.12.30 Nancy LALANDE 19, rue de Metz - Tours
ROTH Hélène 07.12.31 Liège DRANCY 76, r. Champ de Maneuvre - Bressoux
ROTH Liliane 19.01.41 Chouzé S/Loire LALANDE - Chouzé (Indre-et-Loire)
ROTH Michel 28.06.38 Chouzé S/Loire LALANDE - Chouzé
ROZENBAG Serge 02.06.27 Paris DRANCY
RUSSECK Henri 16.08.36 Nancy LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
RUSSECK Jean 04.06.39 Nancy LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
SASSON Esther 05.11.24 Paris BORDEAUX 11, rue Martel - Paris 10
SCHAPIRO Gisèle 06.05.33 Paris DRANCY 88ter, rue Michel-Ange - Paris 16
SCHATZ Nadine 10.09.30 Boulogne LALANDE
SCHLUSSELHEIM Marcel 30.11.27 Paris 15 LALANDE 54, r. des Francs-Bourgeois - Paris 04
SCHMIDT Paul 17.06.25 Paris BEAUNE 7, cité Hittorf - Paris 10
SCHWARTZMANN William 09.10.24 Paris BEAUNE 135, av. de Rosny - Le Perreux
SCHWARZMANN Hans 14.04.26 Paris DRANCY 11, rue Rachel - Lyon
SEDER Nadia 08.07.33 Paris DRANCY 16, rue des Roses - Paris 18
SILBERMAN Jeanine 12.02.36 Paris DRANCY 35, rue de Belleville - Paris 19
SILBERSTEIN Jean 12.06.26 Paris BEAUNE 5, place Nationale - Paris 13
SMULIVICI Colette 01.01.36 LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
SMULIVICI Régine 01.01.35 LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
SOBEL François 09.09.30 Metz LALANDE 53, rue Emile Combes - Bordeaux
SOBEL Jules 25.03.33 Metz LALANDE 53, rue Emile Combes - Bordeaux
SPERLING Claire 18.05.29 Nancy LALANDE 11, rue du Hallebardier - Tours (Indre-et-Loire)
SPERLING Hélène 18.01.41 Bordeaux LALANDE 11, rue du Hallebardier - Tours
SPERLING Max 18.05.29 Nancy LALANDE 11, rue du Hallebardier - Tours
STARGOT Marie 23.09.24 Copenhague DRANCY 8, rue des Martyrs - Paris 09
STERN Paul 29.01.35 Nancy LALANDE "Harsugel" - La Baule
STRASCHUM Roger 12.07.35 Anvers LALANDE - Monts (Indre-et-Loire)
SVARTZ Georges 08.06.25 Paris BEAUNE 31, r. Alphonse Karr - Paris 19
SZAPIRO Serge 20.02.40 Paris POITIERS 260, bd. Voltaire - Paris 11
SZIRZIK Hélène 20.01.40 Bordeaux POITIERS 7, rue Manin - Paris 19
SZKOP Nicole 04.01.41 Paris DRANCY 36, bd. Barbès - Paris 18
SZPIRGLAS Charles 16.03.26 Paris BEAUNE 140, r. Ménilmontant - Paris 20
SZPRAJREGEN Nathan 21.04.25 Varsovie BEAUNE 67, av. Henri Martin - Paris 16
SZTAJNER André 03.03.42 Reims BORDEAUX 59, rue Fabal - Reims
SZTAJNER Arlette 06.12.39 Reims BORDEAUX 59, rue Fabal - Reims
SZTAJNROD Maurice 05.07.26 Paris 19 BEAUNE 18, fbg. Saint-Martin - Paris 10
TENENBAUM Georges 24.10.29 Tokarnia LALANDE 30, rue Tombé l'Oly - Bordeaux
ULLMAN Jacqueline 13.06.27 Chartres POITIERS 30, rue des Changes - Chartres
ULLMANN Pierre 20.11.25 Paris BEAUNE 51, rue du Chemin Vert - Paris 11
UNGER Camille 18.12.33 Nancy POITIERS - Berthegon (Vienne)
VECKSLER Claude 07.10.41 Paris LALANDE 6, rue St-Hubert - Paris 11
VECKSLER Serge 19.04.35 Paris LALANDE 6, rue St-Hubert - Paris 11
VIOLA Edith 14.08.32 Metz LALANDE Camp de La Lande -
VOGEL Annette 24.08.32 Nancy LALANDE 51, r. Joseph Abrin - Bordeaux
VOGEL Ida 28.03.34 Nancy LALANDE 51, r. Joseph Abrin - Bordeaux
WAJNFELD Isaac 04.12.26 Paris BEAUNE 12, rue des Panoyaux - Paris 20
WAJNSTEIN Ida 12.08.32 Paris 11 LALANDE 16, rue Lakanal - Tours
WEIL Gustave 06.08.26 Brésil BEAUNE 21, rue Pasteur - Joigny (Yonne)
WEININGER Marcel 18.11.38 Paris DRANCY 27, passage Ménilmontant - Paris 11
WEINSTADT Emmanuel 01.05.42 Santelan DRANCY - La Renaudie (Haute-Vienne)
WEINSTADT Yvette 08.08.40 Lille DRANCY - La Renaudie
WEISSMANN Zenta 19.08.27 Magdebourg DRANCY - Bruxelles
WENGER Esther 20.10.27 Samdomiez LALANDE 8, pl. Fernand Lafargue - Bordeaux
WENGER Maurice 06.08.29 Klementow LALANDE 8, pl. Fernand Lafargue - Bordeaux
WERBINE Jacques 30.05.26 Paris PITHIVIERS 32, rue Fontenay - Montrouge
WETZMANN Jacques 26.06.26 Paris DRANCY 90, rue de la Folie-Méricourt - Paris 11
WOLFOWIEZ Fryda 31.01.31 Paris DRANCY 8, cité Dupetit-Thouars - Paris 03
WOLFOWIEZ Joseph 01.01.38 DRANCY 8, cité Dupetit-Thouars - Paris 03
WOLFOWIEZ Olga 01.01.35 DRANCY 8, cité Dupetit-Thouars - Paris 03
ZAKS Simon 30.08.26 Paris BEAUNE 15, rue Eugene Jumin - Paris 19
ZOMERSZTAJN Estelle 27.02.34 Nancy LALANDE 19, rue Jules Moineaux - Tours
ZOMERSZTAJN Joseph 21.05.30 Nancy LALANDE 19, rue Jules Moineaux - Tours
ZOMERSZTAJN Maurice 02.03.28 Zarki LALANDE 19, rue Jules Moineaux - Tours
ZOMERSZTAJN Paulette 11.10.36 Nancy LALANDE 19, rue Jules Moineaux - Tours
ZYLBERBERG Paul 29.06.25 Paris BEAUNE 102, rue Saint-Maur - Paris 11
   
   

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 246-250 Forward  Next Page