FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 234-235 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     

CONVOY 32 of September 14, 1942

 
Family Name First Name Date and
place of birth
Assembly
point
Last known address
ABISCH Adèle 24.02.37 Anvers MONTLUCON
ABISCH Maria 06.05.33 Anvers MONTLUCON
ABISCH Maurice 30.09.31 Yasina MONTLUCON
ADLER Ivan 26.12.28 Budapest DRANCY 103, rue Porte Dijeaux - Bordeaux
BASISTA Cécile 04.10.39 Azay LALANDE Camp de Lalande -
BASISTA Charles 24.09.36 Paris 12 LALANDE Camp de Lalande -
BASISTA Fanny 28.03.32 Paris 10 LALANDE Camp de Lalande -
BLECH Gisèle 20.01.39 Paris CHALONS 11, rue Faidherbe - Paris 11
BORENSTEIN Haim 26.01.25 Varsovie DRANCY 2, rue du Nord - Paris 18
BROTH Hélène 15.04.34 Pologne DRANCY 28, rue Léopold Bellan - Paris
DENKIER Macha 14.11.24 Tomaszow DRANCY 9, rue Neuve des Boulets - Paris 11
DIAMANT Harry 21.08.29 Varsovie MONTLUCON
DIAMANT Sarah 21.03.25 Cracovie MONTLUCON
DORFSZNAJDER Simone 29.04.40 Paris DRANCY 27, rue d'Alsace - Paris 10
ECKSTEIN Maurice 17.01.35 Lodz DRANCY 35, rue Claude Tillier - Paris 12
EDELSZTEJN Léon 09.12.31 Paris DRANCY 106, bd. Sébastopol - Paris 03
ELLERT Georgette 09.10.33 Metz POITIERS - Virolet (Vienne)
ELLERT Norbert 01.10.32 Metz POITIERS - Virolet
FELDMANN Isaac 21.02.36 Bruxelles COMPIEGNE
FENECHEL Maly 07.06.32 Trèves MONTLUCON
GOLDBLATT Paulette 25.03.26 Pinchow DRANCY 72, bd. Ornano - Paris 18
GOLDFARB Abraham 10.11.25 Essen DRANCY 74, bd. Sébastopol - Paris 03
GOLDSTEIN Anna 03.03.35 Nancy POITIERS - Berthegon (Vienne)
GOLDSTEIN David 19.12.32 Nancy POITIERS - Berthegon
GOLDSTEIN Micha 27.12.40 Loudun POITIERS - Berthegon
GOLDSTEIN Renée 11.01.38 Nancy POITIERS - Berthegon
GOLDSTEIN Sonia 02.09.36 Nancy POITIERS - Berthegon
GRABOIS Daniel 22.11.39 Anvers DRANCY
GRINBAUM Israel 11.07.25 Sosnovice MONTLUCON
GRYNBERG Rose 12.03.39 Clichy DRANCY 10, rue Carnot - Levallois
HAUSER Myriam 18.08.40 MONTLUCON
HERSKOVIC Germaine 04.07.41 Anvers POITIERS - Anvers
HERSKOVIC Gisèle 10.10.37 Anvers POITIERS -Anvers
HIRSCH Jean 30.04.31 Neustettin MONTLUCON
JOSEPH Marcelle 26.01.26 Paris DRANCY 155, bd. Boissière - Montreuil
KANAR Hanna 07.12.24 Bendzin DRANCY 48b, r. Gare de Reuilly - Paris 12
KAUFMANN Renée 20.08.39 Paris DRANCY 50, rue de la Bidassoa - Paris 20
KLEIN Edith 01.01.37 Belgique MONTLUCON
KORNHAUSER Régine 22.11.26 Tarnow DRANCY 18, rue Charlemagne - Paris 04
LEDERMAN Michel 25.02.32 Paris DRANCY 21, rue Villeneuve - Clichy
LEDERMAN Serge 07.07.37 Paris DRANCY 21, rue Villeneuve - Clichy
LENCZNER Sura 27.03.25 Czestochowa DRANCY 8, rue Saint-Antoine - Paris 04
LIWCHITZ Kurt 10.01.38 Vienne MONTLUCON
LOUDMER Jacqueline 17.04.30 Paris DRANCY 8, rue Versigny - Paris 18
LOUDMER Marguerite 04.07.27 Paris DRANCY 8, rue Versigny - Paris 18
MAGIER Henri 06.05.40 Paris DRANCY 66, rue de Bondy - Paris 10
MAGIER Madeleine 24.10.33 Paris DRANCY 66, rue de Bondy - Paris 10
MAGIER Simon 14.06.35 Paris DRANCY 66, rue de Bondy - Paris 10
MAJOREK Isy 29.10.36 MONTLUCON
MEENTS Louis 10.11.30 Utrecht DRANCY 71, rue Beethoven - Amsterdam
MENACHEM Gitla 28.05.25 Varsovie DRANCY 10, rue Folie-Méricourt - Paris 11
MORDKOWITCH Jeannine 17.12.33 Paris DRANCY 33, impasse de Verdun - Paris 19
MORDKOWITCH Madeleine 29.07.31 Paris DRANCY 33, impasse de Verdun - Paris 19
NADEL Jacob 17.09.40 Slezca DRANCY - Villerupt
NAGELBERG Herbert 26.04.32 Vienne DRANCY
NAGELBERG Stella 25.07.31 Vienne DRANCY - Bruxelles
NIWES Ernest 08.04.25 Vienne MONTLUCON - Lespardelières (Puy-de-Dôme)
NUTKROWIEZ Ursule 02.03.25 Dunembourg MONTLUCON
OBREJAN Albert 13.12.27 Paris DRANCY 61, bd. de Strasbourg - Nogent-sur-Marne
OBREJAN Jacques 12.04.30 Paris DRANCY 61, bd. de Strasbourg - Nogent-sur-Marne
OBREJAN Jeanne 01.01.36 Paris DRANCY 61, bd. de Strasbourg - Nogent-sur-Marne
OBREJAN Maurice 28.11.24 Paris DRANCY 61, bd. de Strasbourg - Nogent-sur-Marne
OSTROWIAK Sylvain 19.08.40 Paris DRANCY 4, Villa Ornano - Paris 18
POTARGE Dora 01.01.33 Paris DRANCY 17, bd. du Temple - Paris 11
RADZYNER Raymonde 28.08.40 Paris DRANCY 27, rue Ramponneau - Paris 20
RADZYNER Szloma 29.03.33 Varsovie DRANCY 27, rue Ramponneau - Paris 20
RECHNITZER Eugène 20.12.26 Erannenkirchen MONTLUCON
REITER Félicie 21.12.31 Villerupt LALANDE Camp de Lalande -
REITER Hélène 28.07.30 Villerupt LALANDE Camp de Lalande -
REITER Jacqueline 08.07.34 Villerupt LALANDE Camp de Lalande -
REITER Marcel 16.03.39 Villerupt LALANDE Camp de Lalande -
RICHTER Annie 03.08.41 Alexandrie DRANCY
ROSENBLUM Liliane 21.12.40 Bordeaux DRANCY 2, rue Martin Murier - Nancy
RUBINEK Arnold 10.04.39 Paris DRANCY 11, rue des Quatres Fils - Paris 03
SAIM Bernard 02.03.29 Paris DRANCY 30, bd. du Temple - Paris 03
SCHENKELT Dina 01.08.29 MONTLUCON
SCHENKELT Hélène 09.05.39 MONTLUCON
SCHENKELT Sigi 16.08.31 MONTLUCON
SCHILDVAD Rachel 13.08.25 Paris DRANCY 46, rue des Couronnes - Paris 20
SCHWARTZ Max 21.03.28 Chemnitz DRANCY 208, avenue Jean Jaurès - Paris 19
SCHWARTZ Salomon 17.04.27 Charleroi COMPIEGNE
SCHWARTZ Simon 11.09.25 Bucarest DRANCY 28, rue Pavée - Paris 11
SEGAL Georges 30.03.38 Paris PITHIVIERS 63, avenue du Raincy - Paris 13
SERAPINSKI Zelmach  08.11.25 Chisinau  CHALONS  54, rue du Château d'Eau - Paris 10
SOTENBERG Joseph 09.06.38 Paris PITHIVIERS 173, fbg. Saint-Antoine - Paris 12
STEINCUIT Modhoir 12.10.26 Kichineff DRANCY 15, rue Nicolo - Paris 16
STEINER Herbert 28.10.33 Vienne LALANDE - Bruxelles
STERN Léa 11.02.30 Irsava DRANCY 3, rue des Mauvais Garçons - Paris 04
STROWIAK Sylvain 19.08.40 Paris DRANCY 4, Villa Ornano - Paris 18
SZARLIT Maurice 28.01.40 Paris PITHIVIERS 7, rue du Moulin Joly - Paris 10
SZLAMOWICZ Frymet 01.11.25 Kaluszyn LALANDE 16, rue du Moulin Joly - Paris 10
TAFFET Ruth 13.01.27 Berlin CHALONS - Bruxelles
TOCZYNSKI Anna 02.12.34 Paris DRANCY 12, bd. de la Villette - Paris 10
TOCZYNSKI Mendel 10.09.27 Radom DRANCY 12, bd. de la Villette - Paris 10
TOCZYNSKI Rajza 15.05.30 Paris DRANCY 12, bd. de la Villette - Paris 10
TOCZYNSKI Simon 26.05.40 Paris DRANCY 12, bd. de la Villette - Paris 10
TOPELBERG Dora 22.03.41 Bruxelles DRANCY 1, rue des Ecoles - Bruxelles
VOGLER Norbert 19.03.25 Cracovie DRANCY 43, rue de Hollande - Bruxelles
WEITZENFELD Hélène 16.07.39 Anvers LALANDE Camp de Lalande -
WIENER Marcelle 04.11.24 Paris LALANDE 29, rue du Ponthieu - Paris 08
ZELLERKRAUT Lipse 21.10.28 Przcorzk LALANDE 246, rue Ste-Catherine - Bordeaux
ZELLERKRAUT Renée 27.02.30 Metz LALANDE 246, rue Ste-Catherine - Bordeaux
   
   

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 234-235 Forward  Next Page