FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 230-233 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     

CONVOY 31 of September 11, 1942

 
Family Name First Name Date and
place of birth
Assembly
point
Last known address
BELCHATOWSKI Daniel 17.06.32 Paris POITIERS 51, rue Richer - Paris 09
BERGER Claude 20.02.28 Wiesbaden RIVESALTES
BERGER Henri 30.07.30 Wiesbaden RIVESALTES
BERGMANN Henri 06.01.36 Anvers RIVESALTES
BIENENSTOCK Osias 31.03.28 Sarrebourg LALANDE 11, pl. Fernand Lafargue - Bordeaux
BILLIGHEIMER Hannelore 28.10.29 Karlsruhe RIVESALTES Château-du-Couret - Jonchère (Haute-Vienne)
BILLIGHEIMER Ingrid 05.09.28 Karlsruhe RIVESALTES Château-du-Couret - Jonchère
BLEJWAS Elie 02.11.35 Bruxelles RIVESALTES
BUCH Denise 14.09.29 Varsovie RIVESALTES 44, rue de Châtivesle - Reims
BUCH Hélène 01.01.27 Varsovie RIVESALTES 44, rue de Châtivesle - Reims
BZEGOWSKI Léon 14.04.30 Sarrebourg LALANDE 8, rue de Bercy - Paris 13
DEUTSCH Sylvia 21.01.28 Anvers POITIERS 164, avenue Lackobots - Anvers
DOEBLIN Carl 01.01.26 Mannheim RIVESALTES Centre Jeunes à Lastic par - Rosans (Hautes-Alpes)
ESKENAZI Elise 07.06.32 Landereau POITIERS 39, rue Alexis Millardet - Bordeaux
ESKENAZI Marie 10.04.30 Landereau POITIERS 39, rue Alexis Millardet - Bordeaux
ESKENAZI Rachel 15.11.24 Marseille POITIERS 39, rue Alexis Millardet - Bordeaux
FELDMAN Edith 19.03.29 Cologne RIVESALTES Château-du-Couret - Jonchère (Haute-Vienne)
FELDMAN Jenny 01.02.25 Hambourg RIVESALTES
FELDMAN Rachel 24.03.27 Hambourg RIVESALTES
FISCHMAN Isaac 24.12.32 Anvers RIVESALTES
FLAMENBAUM Henri 14.06.30 Anvers RIVESALTES Château-de-Montintin - Chervix (Haute-Vienne)
FLAMENBAUM Max 08.03.40 Anvers RIVESALTES Pouponnière -6, rue Varlin - Limoges
FRENKEL Richard 21.06.40 Paris PITHIVIERS 3, rue Castex - Paris 04
FRIEDBERGER Hilda 22.05.25 Karlsruhe RIVESALTES
FRIEDBERGER Pierre 15.07.31 Mannheim RIVESALTES
FRIEDBERGER Werner 16.07.26 Mannheim RIVESALTES
FRIEDER Sylvain 30.04.39 Metz LALANDE
FUCHS Herbert 17.10.38 Vienne RIVESALTES
FUHRER Charlie 30.05.38 Paris 10 PITHIVIERS 9, rue Emile Duployé - Paris 18
GASMIR Simon 11.11.37 Paris PITHIVIERS 19, r. du Docteur Goujon - Paris 12
GASMIR Solange 01.10.35 Paris PITHIVIERS 19, r. du Docteur Goujon - Paris 12
GERSZANOWICZ Simon 04.12.32 Metz LALANDE
GLICK Roger 29.02.28 Paris POITIERS 35, fbg. du Temple - Paris 10
GOLDSCHMIDT Jacques 21.09.27 Paris 12 LALANDE 11, rue d'Hauteville - Paris 10
GOLDSZTEIN Gina 05.06.36 Paris 03 LALANDE 30, rue du Château d'Eau - Paris 10
GOTTESMAN Modeste 28.02.29 Anvers LALANDE
GOTTESMAN Moïse 24.06.25 LALANDE
GRINSZTEJN Jacques 22.10.34 Paris PITHIVIERS 197, rue de Belleville - Paris 20
GRINSZTEJN Solange 22.03.40 Paris PITHIVIERS 197, rue de Belleville - Paris 20
GROSS Claude 27.12.36 Paris LALANDE - Luynes (Indre-et-Loire)
GROSS Jacques 22.04.33 Lowicz LALANDE - Luynes
GRUNFOGEL Céline 04.09.31 Nancy LALANDE 21, rue Saint-Rémy - Bordeaux
GRYNBLAT Willy 29.09.26 Anvers RIVESALTES
GUNDELFINGER Marianne 13.01.29 Stuttgart LALANDE 253, cours Gambetta - Talence
GUTMAN Joseph 04.02.29 Paris LALANDE 1 bis, rue Hautefeuille - Paris 05
GUTTER Hélène 07.04.35 Paris BORDEAUX 11, rue des Panoyaux - Paris 20
HAJMAN Régine 26.04.27 Paris POITIERS 10, rue Courat - Paris 20
HALPERN Véra 13.05.36 Vienne RIVESALTES 10, rue Courat - Paris 20
HAMBURG Simon 07.03.28 Wiszogrod RIVESALTES Château de Montintin par - Chervix (Haute-Vienne)
HAMMER Herman 24.01.27 Varsovie POITIERS 12, rue d'Hauteville - Paris 10
HAUSNER Cécile 06.01.28 Metz LALANDE 33, rue Saincric - Bordeaux
HAUSNER Gisèle 06.01.28 Metz LALANDE 33, rue Saincric - Bordeaux
HAUSSMANN Gunther 03.11.28 RIVESALTES Maison des Pupilles - Aspet (Haute-Garonne)
HERMAN Maurice 15.05.36 Gand LALANDE
HIRSCH Hans 22.02.30 Allemagne RIVESALTES
HOLZMANN Dina 15.09.30 Neufbrisach LALANDE 136, rue G. Leblanc - Bordeaux
HOROWITZ Anny 02.06.33 Strasbourg LALANDE 21, rue Rode - Bordeaux
HOROWITZ Paulette 15.12.34 Strasbourg LALANDE 21, rue Rode - Bordeaux
HOUREWITZ Suzanne 07.06.26 Bruxelles RIVESALTES
HUBERMAN Michel 23.05.31 Paris POITIERS 50, rue de Ménilmontant - Paris 20
HUBERMAN Raymonde 03.12.35 Paris POITIERS 50, rue de Ménilmontant - Paris 20
IZKOVITCH Léon 28.01.30 Paris PITHIVIERS 7, rue Villehardouin - Paris 03
JACHUMOVITZ Hélène 07.12.31 GURS
JUNGLEIBS Renée 09.05.27 Vienne RIVESALTES
KAHAN Edwige 15.05.31 Hongrie LALANDE 3, passage des Petites Ecuries - Paris 10
KAHAN Gabrielle 29.01.35 Batislava LALANDE 3, passage des Petites Ecuries - Paris 10
KAHAN Marthe 19.09.32 Batislava LALANDE 3, passage des Petites Ecuries - Paris 10
KAMIL Annabella 04.09.36 Vienne RIVESALTES
KASZEWSKI Blanche 13.05.34 Reims POITIERS 35, r. Houzeau-Muiron - Reims
KASZEWSKI Zicha 15.04.26 Varsovie POITIERS 35, r. Houzeau-Muiron - Reims
KIBEL Berthe 17.02.32 Lodz PITHIVIERS 13, rue Forge-Royale - Paris 11
KIBEL Henri 01.05.37 Paris PITHIVIERS 13, rue Forge-Royale - Paris 11
KORNBLUT Rachel 29.01.29 Anvers RIVESALTES
KOWALSKI Dworja 28.11.24 Vilno RIVESALTES
KOZUBSKI Sylvain 17.08.38 Metz LALANDE 35, rue Desaix - Tours
KRAMHOLC David 04.04.34 Anvers RIVESALTES
KRAMHOLC Moïse 13.01.24 Lublin RIVESALTES
KRAMHOLC Sara 20.04.26 Lublin RIVESALTES
LANGMANN Suzanne 16.06.26 Metz POITIERS
LAUB Georges 18.02.31 Anvers LALANDE 82, rue Victor Hugo - Tours
LENCZNER Jacqueline 27.11.34 Paris 14 LALANDE 44, rue de Vanves - Paris 14
LERER Sarah 24.04.30 Varsovie LALANDE 1, rue du Pressoir - Paris 20
LEVIE Arnold 01.06.25 Berlin LALANDE - Amsterdam
LOSZYCER Bernard 26.02.30 Paris POITIERS 43, rue Richer - Paris 09
LUBLINSKI Pierre 05.11.38 Paris PITHIVIERS 5, cité Joly - Paris 11
MAJZNER Anna 16.08.26 Paris PITHIVIERS 61 bis, r. Charles Baudelaire - Aubervilliers
MAJZNER Jeanine 16.02.36 Paris PITHIVIERS 61 bis, r. Charles Baudelaire - Aubervilliers
MAJZNER Joseph 26.04.29 Paris PITHIVIERS 61 bis, r. Charles Baudelaire - Aubervilliers
MAJZNER Maurice 26.04.31 Paris PITHIVIERS 61 bis, r. Charles Baudelaire - Aubervilliers
MAJZNER Renée 18.03.35 Paris PITHIVIERS 61 bis, r. Charles Baudelaire - Aubervilliers
MARX Bertha 07.05.29 Mannheim RIVESALTES Château-du-Couret - Jonchère (Haute-Vienne)
MAUS Ilse 02.11.33 RIVESALTES
MAUS Ruth 02.06.25 Elberfeld RIVESALTES
MERSER Walter 07.07.25 Berlin PITHIVIERS 11, av. des Batignolles - Saint-Ouen
MOSCOWICZ Michel 31.12.35 Liège RIVESALTES Colonie OSE - Palavas-les-Flots (Hérault)
MOSCOWICZ Myriam 28.02.38 Liège RIVESALTES Colonie OSE - Palavas-les-Flots
MULLER Charlotte 22.12.36 RIVESALTES
MULLER Marie 18.11.37 Vienne RIVESALTES
OFFEN Anna 27.10.24 Kiel RIVESALTES
OLSZER René 12.03.33 Bruxelles RIVESALTES
OPPENHEIMER Jacob 15.01.26 Mecharyme RIVESALTES
OPPENHEIMER Max 15.01.26 Mecharyme RIVESALTES
OZAROW Geszaya 07.05.29 Paris POITIERS 82, rue Rébéval - Paris 19
PAYOUK Berthe 08.07.29 Paris BEAUNE 35, rue des Couronnes - Paris 20
PAYOUK Clara 11.08.25 Paris BEAUNE 35, rue des Couronnes - Paris 20
PAYOUK Joseph 23.08.27 Paris 12 BEAUNE 35, rue des Couronnes - Paris 20
PAYOUK Thérèse 21.12.39 Paris BEAUNE 35, rue des Couronnes - Paris 20
PERELMAN Bella 14.11.25 Bruxelles SAINT-SULPICE
PERLSTEIN Paulette 26.07.30 Dorstein RIVESALTES
PERLSTEIN Robert 12.12.37 Dorstein RIVESALTES
PERLSTEIN Yvette 05.03.33 Dorstein RIVESALTES
PINKAS Salomon 06.02.38 Liège RIVESALTES
PINKAS Thérèse 04.01.32 Liège RIVESALTES
PLEWINSKI Liliane 23.01.36 lxelles RIVESALTES
PULVERMARCHER Fanny 06.02.30 Metz Z.O. 318, rue Saint-Martin - Paris 03
PULVERMARCHER Joseph 16.01.36 Paris Z.O. 318, rue Saint-Martin - Paris 03
RADOMYSLER Esther 07.05.38 Anvers RIVESALTES
RADOMYSLER Ruth 16.09.31 Duisburg RIVESALTES
RAICHER Wolf 01.01.30 SAINT-SULPICE
RATHAUS Isolda 13.07.29 Vienne RIVESALTES
REICHBACH Anna 12.05.34 Anvers RIVESALTES
REICHBACH Bernard 10.08.37 Anvers RIVESALTES
REICHER Maurice 01.01.28 SAINT-SULPICE
REICHER Max 01.01.31 SAINT-SULPICE
REICHER Wolf 01.01.30 SAINT-SULPICE
ROTHSCHILD Rolf 20.09.33 Mannheim RIVESALTES Château de Chabannes - (Creuse)
ROTSZTAJN Charlotte 05.03.37 Paris 12 POITIERS
RUBEL Esther 20.03.29 Metz LALANDE
RUBEL Sarah 12.02.28 Huta LALANDE
RUCKHAUS Fritz 01.01.30 SAINT-SULPICE
SALOMON Eva 06.01.27 Bruxelles SAINT-SULPICE
SALOMON Hilda 01.01.30 Bruxelles SAINT-SULPICE
SALOMON Rachel 06.01.27 Bruxelles SAINT-SULPICE
SCHANDOR Balcia 27.02.29 Boryslaw LALANDE 9, rue Aubert - Tours (Indre-et-Loire)
SCHANDOR Maurice 16.03.32 Tours LALANDE 9, rue Aubert - Tours
SCHWARZBART Jacques 01.10.26 Metz POITIERS - Saint-Paul de Lizonne (Dordogne)
SCHWARZLEDER Max 01.01.30 Berlin RIVESALTES
SENDYK Beila 06.02.26 Varsovie POITIERS 89, rue Rébéval - Paris 19
SIMON Hermine 15.11.28 Wissey RIVESALTES
SINGER Léa 14.11.34 Vienne RIVESALTES
SINGER Michel 25.03.29 Vienne RIVESALTES
SLOMOVITZ Robert 14.05.40 Nantes POITIERS
SLOMOVITZ Simone 01.01.39 Paris POITIERS
SOKOLOWSKI Léopold 14.03.25 Vienne RIVESALTES
SOUKALSKI Bernard 10.02.29 POITIERS 84, rue du Château - Boulogne
SOUKALSKI Maurice 27.03.30 Le Havre POITIERS 84, rue du Château - Boulogne
SOVALSKI David 01.01.26 SAINT-SULPICE
SPIRA Félix 05.02.29 Berlin RIVESALTES Maison du canal - Sallèles d'Aude
STIEGLITZ Léopold 08.12.36 Anvers RIVESALTES
STIEGLITZ Renate 01.01.38 SAINT-SULPICE
STIEGLITZ Ruth 01.01.27 SAINT-SULPICE
STOCKI Egon 19.04.31 Coblence RIVESALTES
STOCKI Herbert 10.04.32 RIVESALTES
STRYKOWSKI Maurice 11.10.35 RIVESALTES
STUBNICER Herbert 02.11.27 Vienne RIVESALTES Château de Montintin - Chervix (Haute-Vienne)
SZCWERCWSKY Adèle 26.11.24 Paris PITHIVIERS 90, rue des Archives - Paris 04
SZCWERCWSKY Henri 26.04.30 Paris PITHIVIERS 90, rue des Archives - Paris 04
SZPEKTOR Eva 01.01.31 SAINT-SULPICE
SZPEKTOR Robert 29.09.32 Bruxelles SAINT-SULPICE
SZYKE Micheline 01.01.37 Bruxelles SAINT-SULPICE
TEICHNER Marcel 01.05.37 Anvers RIVESALTES
TEICHNER Sara 12.06.35 Anvers RIVESALTES
TEITELBAUM Esther 03.02.36 Anvers SAINT-SULPICE
TEITELBAUM Salomon 12.10.31 Anvers SAINT-SULPICE
TENENHOLE Pauline 09.10.32 Bruxelles RIVESALTES Colonie OSE - Palavas-les-Flots (Hérault)
ULLMANN Edith 01.01.28 Mannheim SAINT-SULPICE
WAJNBAUM Jules 31.07.29 Bruxelles RIVESALTES
WAJNBAUM Mariette 31.03.28 Bruxelles RIVESALTES Colonie OSE - Palavas-les-Flots (Hérault)
WAJNSZTEIN Ida 12.06.30 Paris LALANDE 35, rue Desaix - Tours
WAKS Berthe 07.07.37 Paris POITIERS 60, rue Pixérécourt - Paris 20
WAKS Reine 16.04.27 Lodz POITIERS 60, rue Pixérécourt - Paris 20
WASERMAN Aron 16.04.27 Dabrawica LALANDE 20, rue Saint-Joseph - Paris 02
WASERMAN Joseph 07.03.35 Paris 20 LALANDE 20, rue Saint-Joseph - Paris 02
WASSONG Bella 08.04.28 Paris PITHIVIERS 49, rue des Maraichers - Paris 20
WEIL Manfred 20.06.26 Ludwigshaffen RIVESALTES Centre du Lastic - Rosans (Hautes-Alpes)
WEILER Erwin 11.05.25 Merchweiler RIVESALTES Centre du Lastic - Rosans
WEINDLING Floride 26.07.38 Anvers RIVESALTES - Rennes-les-Bains (Aude)
WEISS Léo 12.01.28 SAINT-SULPICE
WEISSMANN Esther 27.11.24 Anvers SAINT-SULPICE
WEISSMANN Osias 27.03.28 Leipzig SAINT-SULPICE
WILF Henri 25.06.28 Lodz LALANDE 63, route du Médoc - Le Bouscat (Gironde)
WILF Jean 12.07.31 Nancy LALANDE 63, route du Médoc - Le Bouscat
WILF Maurice 19.02.25 Lodz LALANDE 63, route du Médoc - Le Bouscat
WILLNER Helmut 15.08.26 Munchen-Gladb. RIVESALTES
WINECKI Anna 15.01.26 Wolkowisk LALANDE 2, rue Fauré - Bordeaux
WINECKI Aron 12.02.29 Varsovie LALANDE 2, rue Fauré - Bordeaux
WINECKI Maurice 12.02.29 LALANDE 2, rue Fauré - Bordeaux
WOHL Marianne 11.04.35 Munich LALANDE 3, rue Etienne Dolet - Paris 20
ZALOCHINSKY Pierre 01.07.33 Tours LALANDE 13, r. de la Coursière - Tours
ZOMMERSTEIN Jacques 12.12.26 Zatkow DRANCY
ZYLBERBERG Hélène 07.01.28 Paris PITHIVIERS 24, rue Basfroi - Paris 11
ZYLBERBERG Rachel 28.07.29 Paris PITHIVIERS 24, rue Basfroi - Paris 11
ZYLBERSZLAK Maurice 20.12.29 Bruxelles RIVESALTES
   
   

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 230-233 Forward  Next Page