FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 221-223 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     

CONVOY 28 of September 4, 1942

 
Family Name First Name Date and
place of birth
Assembly
point
Last known address
BAJOWICZ Ruth 27.09.29 NOE - Bruguières (Haute-Garonne)
BERGER Eliane 14.10.35 Anvers NOE - Saint-Julia (Haute-Garonne)
BERGER Suzy 23.06.39 Anvers NOE - Saint-Julia
BERGER Sylvain 02.05.29 Anvers NOE - Saint-Julia
BERKOWITZ Lazare 07.08.38 Bonsecours NOE 15, rue Saint-Etienne - Toulouse
BIALEK Adolphe 31.05.37 Anvers NOE - Labarthe Inard (Haute-Garonne)
BIALEK Louis 20.05.31 Bruxelles NOE - Labarthe Inard
BIALEK Maurice 03.05.30 Anvers NOE - Labarthe Inard
BIALEK William 31.05.37 Anvers NOE - Labarthe Inard
BICHAL Herne 14.08.31 Vienne NOE - Labarthe Inard
BLEYFEDER Charles 14.11.36 Bruxelles GURS
BOSCHNER David 13.08.32 GURS
BOSCHNER Hélène 11.01.26 GURS
BOSCHNER Isabelle 14.01.40 GURS
BREZYNER Charles 23.07.38 Bruxelles NOE - Grenade (Haute-Garonne)
BREZYNER Ida 07.07.37 Bruxelles NOE - Grenade
BRYN Arthur 06.08.30 Anvers GURS - Lourdes (Hautes-Pyrénées)
BRYN Jacques 06.08.30 Anvers GURS - Lourdes
BRYN Regina 25.01.27 Anvers GURS - Lourdes
CUKIEROWITZ Anna 09.10.24 Varsovie GURS - Trie-sur-Baïse (Hautes-Pyrénées)
CUKIEROWITZ Isabelle 01.06.26 Varsovie GURS - Trie-sur-Baïse
EISENBERG Icek 11.01.39 Vienne LE VERNET
FELDER Oscar 16.06.35 Anvers GURS - Cauterets (Hautes-Pyrénées)
FELDER Sarah 18.10.36 Anvers GURS - Cauterets
FELMANN Félicie 06.02.29 Anvers NOE - Cessales (Haute-Garonne)
FELMANN Jeanne 23.06.25 Anvers NOE - Cessales
FINDER Herbert 22.04.29 Vienne LE VERNET - Pujaudran (Gers)
FORTINSKY Jacob 01.01.30 Kulze NOE - Trébons-sur-la-Grasse (Haute-Garonne)
FORTINSKY Sara 01.01.31 Kulze NOE - Trébons-sur-la-Grasse
FREISEN Eugene 18.10.25 Lehnan NOE - G.T.E. Muret
FRIEDMANN Ida 02.04.31 Dusseldorf GURS - La Réole (Gironde)
FRON Eva 24.02.30 Anvers NOE - Labarthe Inard (Haute-Garonne)
FRON Henri 18.03.31 Vilverde NOE - Labarthe Inard
FUHRER Abraham 30.01.38 Anvers LE VERNET - Castillon (Ariège)
GINSBERG Nina 01.01.32 Posznil NOE - Sarrecave (Haute-Garonne)
GINSBERG Rachel 30.10.34 Anvers NOE - Sarrecave
GLUCKSTADT Werner 29.05.25 Hambourg LE VERNET
GOLDBERG Caroline 13.05.29 Anvers GURS - Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Hautes-Pyrénées)
GOLDBERG Maurice 20.03.26 Lodz GURS - Bagnères-de-Bigorre
GOLDBERG Max 11.07.25 Tarnow GURS - Nay (Basses-Pyrénées)
GOLDSCHMIDT Ruth 30.01.30 Berlin GURS - Cauterets (Hautes-Pyrénées)
GROSMANN Rébecca 07.09.24 Varsovie LE VERNET - Le Peyrat/l'Hers (Ariège)
GRUBNER Joachim 04.02.25 Berlin LE VERNET Hôtel du Midi - Aulus-les-Bains (Ariège)
GUTH Cécile 21.06.38 Anvers GURS
GUTWER Gerda 01.01.27 NOE - Vaudreuille (Haute-Garonne)
HAGER Schewa 22.12.32 Vienne LE VERNET - Pujaudran (Gers)
HAGER Shimshon 01.08.38 Vienne LE VERNET - Pujaudran
HALPERN Léon 10.08.35 Anvers LE VERNET Hôtel Crouzat - Aulus-les-Bains (Ariège)
HALPERN Maurice 21.01.38 Helstett LE VERNET Hôtel Crouzat - Aulus-les-Bains
HALTER Ruth 14.11.30 LE VERNET
HASE Moritz 08.07.29 Seraing GURS - Abos (Pyrénées-Atlantiques)
HENDEL Arma 12.04.39 Bruxelles LE VERNET - Savignac-les-Ormeaux (Ariège)
HENDEL Helen 07.01.34 Bruxelles LE VERNET - Savignac-les-Ormeaux
HIMELFARB Cheffia 02.05.27 Gropec LE VERNET - Le Peyrat (Ariège)
HITTMANN Clara 28.05.26 Vienne LE VERNET Hôtel du Midi - Aulus-les-Bains (Ariège)
HOEHNBERG Suzanne 04.09.25 Vienne NOE - Saint-Lys (Haute-Garonne)
ITALIENER Gérard 10.04.25 Hambourg GURS - Loures-Barousse (Hautes-Pyrénées)
ITALIENER Henri 13.10.26 Hambourg GURS - Loures-Barousse
JAGODA Icek 12.02.26 Bloncé LE VERNET 11, rue des Jacobins - Pamiers (Ariège)
JAGODA Simon 22.08.32 Anvers LE VERNET 11, rue des Jacobins - Pamiers
JAKUBOWICZ Simone 21.07.33 Bruxelles NOE 21, avenue Crampel - Toulouse
JANKLOVITCH Bernard 24.12.24 Besançon PITHIVIERS 13, rue Henri-Mage - Coutray (Loir-et-Cher)
KAHN Eva 30.04.26 Berlin LE VERNET - Solomiac (Gers)
KAIMAN Manfred 11.06.38 Amsterdam GURS
KLAUSZNER Edgar 01.04.28 Francfort PITHIVIERS 31, rue Letort - Paris 18
KLAUSZNER Léo 03.07.32 Francfort PITHIVIERS 31, rue Letort - Paris 18
KLEMPER Annie 27.07.30 Bruxelles GURS - Cauterets (Hautes-Pyrénées)
KLENIEK Emmanuel 10.05.30 Bruxelles LE VERNET Baraque Souques - Aulus-les-Bains (Ariège)
KOLM Isidore 25.02.25 Vienne NOE - Labarthe Inard (Haute-Garonne)
KORMORNIK Max 13.09.27 Vienne NOE - Bouloc (Haute-Garonne)
KOTT Bernard 16.05.26 Landau GURS - Espoey (Basses-Pyrénées)
KOTT Dagobert 08.04.28 Landau GURS - Espoey
KRIEGER Sophie 29.07.26 Vienne NOE - Labarthe (nard (Haute-Garonne)
KRONFELD Manfred 16.08.31 Cologne GURS - Nay (Basses-Pyrénées)
LAKSER Evelyne 13.04.37 Vienne NOE - Rieumes (Haute-Garonne)
LEWIN Jeanne 18.04.31 Bruxelles NOE - Cierp-Gaud (Haute-Garonne)
LIBERSFELD Alexis 14.02.37 GURS
LIFF Jacques 27.01.32 Berlin GURS - Nay (Basses-Pyrénées)
LÖWENBECK Heinz 10.06.35 Vienne LE VERNET - Mirande (Gers)
LÖWENBECK Horst 15.07.30 Wurzburg NOE - Labarthe lnard (Haute-Garonne)
LOEWENSTEIN Gunther 16.01.27 Berlin GURS - Loures-Barousse (Hautes-Pyrénées)
LOREK Bertha 14.04.31 Bruxelles LE VERNET - Ludiès (Ariège)
LOREK Jeannine 20.04.35 Bruxelles LE VERNET - Ludiès
LOREK Salomon 11.01.33 Bruxelles LE VERNET - Ludiès
LOREK Thérèse 14.05.37 Bruxelles LE VERNET - Ludiès
MARIENBERG Malka 10.09.29 Bruxelles NOE 23, rue d'Astorg - Toulouse
MARIENBERG Maurice 16.01.38 Bruxelles NOE 23, rue d'Astorg - Toulouse
MAYER Thomas 07.08.37 Hendon LE VERNET - Valence
MENDELSOHN Alexandre 26.10.26 Mattersburg NOE - Lèguevin (Haute-Garonne)
MENDELSOHN Charles 20.05.29 Mattersburg NOE - Lèguevin
MENDELSOHN Ernst 17.03.28 Mattersburg NOE - Lèguevin
MENDELSOHN Henri 10.01.25 Mattersburg NOE - Lèguevin
MENDELSOHN Paul 23.08.30 Mattersburg NOE - Lèguevin
MEYER Kurt 21.11.26 Berlin LE VERNET - Bordes-sur-Lez (Ariège)
MEYER Lotte 27.11.24 Berlin LE VERNET - Bordes-sur-Lez
MINTZ Herman 09.04.28 Anvers LE VERNET 15, av. de la Croix Rouge - Saint-Girons (Ariège)
MISES Heinrich 28.08.32 GURS
MISES Hermann 12.08.33 GURS
NASULER Anna 17.09.32 Anvers LE VERNET Hôtel Crouzat - Aulus-les-Bains (Ariège)
OSTER Charlot 29.04.34 Anvers GURS
PEREL Abraham 22.10.25 Lodz ZONE LIBRE
PINTER Charlotte 01.07.38 Anvers GURS
POZNANSKI Régine 23.02.34 Anvers LE VERNET - Sentein (Ariège)
PREISEN Eugène 18.10.25 Lehnan
PULVER Manfred 20.03.28 Vienne LE VERNET Hôtel du Midi - Aulus-les-Bains (Ariège)
RAJCHMANN Rina 12.07.38 Vienne LE VERNET - Mirande (Gers)
RAYS Henriette 10.10.35 Paris DRANCY 210, rue Saint-Martin - Paris 03
REICH Fanny 21.02.40 Liège LE VERNET 48, rue Saint-Valier - Saint-Girons (Ariège)
REICH Joseph 30.03.32 Liège LE VERNET 48, rue Saint-Valier - Saint-Girons
RESMANN Albert 19.03.34 Anvers GURS
ROGOWY Lydia 03.10.26 Zundkawola NEXON - Bergerac (Dordogne)
ROSENWASSER Salomon 04.12.29 Anvers NOE - Labarthe Inard (Haute-Garonne)
ROZEN Bertha 24.05.30 La Louvière GURS - Sentous (Hautes-Pyrénées)
ROZEN Ita 22.04.34 La Louvière GURS - Sentous
RUBINSTEIN Anna 23.10.26 Anvers LE VERNET 20, rue de Villote - Foix (Ariège)
RUHIC Jacob 12.11.32 Tarnopol
SCHAFFER Paul 27.11.24 NOE - Revel (Haute-Garonne)
SCHERMANT Dora 23.05.38 Anvers GURS - Bedous (Basses-Pyrénées)
SCHERMANT Jeanine 25.06.32 Anvers GURS - Bedous
SCHIMMERLING Joel 11.08.40 Mannheim GURS - Rivesaltes (Pyrénées-Orientales)
SCHNEID Lily 30.12.30 Berlin GURS - Tarbes (Hautes-Pyrénées)
SECHER Georges 21.11.28 Vienne NOE 7, rue Saint-Expédit - Toulouse
SEYDLONSKI Wolf 25.08.36 Berlin
SIELIG Erna 13.12.32 Brzesko
SILBER Déborah 01.01.31 Cologne NOE Central Hôtel - Luchon (Haute-Garonne)
SILBERBERG Benjamin 17.10.24 Longwy DRANCY 7, rue de l'Union - Saint-Ouen
SILBERBERG Félix 07.03.26 Anvers GURS - Pau (Basses-Pyrénées)
SILBERBERG Joseph 14.12.26 Charleroi NEXON - Saint-Cyprien (Dordogne)
SILBERMANN Joseph 13.02.34 Anvers GURS - Lahourcade (Basses-Pyrénées)
SILBERMANN Mottle 24.04.28 Krystynopol GURS - Lahourcade
SILHER Sarah 20.12.34 Anvers LE VERNET - Gauze (Gers)
SINGFER David 10.11.26 Wisurez GURS - Escurès (Basses-Pyrénées)
SINGFER Léna 21.10.25 Wisurez GURS - Escurès
SMITT 25.01.36 Lemberg
STELZER Edith 04.05.25 Vienne GURS - Lons-le-Saunier (Jura)
STROK Henri 15.06.34 Liège GURS - Lourdes (Hautes-Pyrénées)
STROK Thérèse 01.07.29 Zaryn GURS - Lourdes
STROMBERG Félix 22.03.26 Dialoszyce GURS
SZYDLOWSKY Wolf  23.08.35 Berlin   NOE  - Labarthe Inard (Haute-Garonne)  
TELLER Dorothée 01.04.33 Bruxelles GURS - Audéjos (Basses-Pyrénées)
TELLER Sara 17.02.32 Bruxelles GURS - Audéjos
TORN Gertrude 21.02.28 Koh NOE - Saint-Mamet (Haute-Garonne)
TORN Myriam 16.08.26 Koh NOE - Saint-Mamet (Haute-Garonne)
WAJENER Henri 22.04.27 Paris 10 DRANCY 142, rue de Charonne - Paris 11
WAJENER Madeleine 28.08.34 Paris DRANCY 142, rue de Charonne - Paris 11
WASSERMAN Misel 27.12.25 Francfort GURS - Nay (Basses-Pyrénées)
WOLF Susy 26.06.25 Berlin GURS - Nay
   
   

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 221-223 Forward  Next Page