FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 122-123-124 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     
 
CONVOY 8 of July 20, 1942
 
 
Family Name First Name Date and place of birth Assembly
point
Last known address
ABECASSIS Prosper 03.09.25 Paris ANGERS - Paris
ABRAHAM Marion 15.01.25 Freibourg ANGERS - Chênehutte-Tuffeaux (Maine-et-Loire)
ANGEL Esther 06.11.26 Paris ANGERS Tharon Plage St-Michel-Chef (Loire-Atlantique)
ANGEL Isak 29.08.25 Lille ANGERS Tharon Plage St-Michel-Chef
ANGEL Iwan 23.02.40 St-Nazaire ANGERS Tharon Plage St-Michel-Chef
APPEL Meier 05.09.24 Lodz ANGERS - Poitiers (Vienne)
BABELINE Raymond 17.07.25 Paris ANGERS - Paris
BALIN Kurt 06.01.26 Vienne ANGERS Thieffaux-Chênehutte-Tuffeaux (Maine-et-Loire)
BANDLER Nathan 09.02.25 Kolomea ANGERS 56, rue Gambetta - Niort (Deux-Sèvres)
BAUM Pierre 23.11.26 Berlin ANGERS 38, rue des Boers - Cholet (Maine-et-Loire)
BEHAR Béatrice 06.11.24 Paris ANGERS 3, place des Halles - Angers (Maine-et-Loire)
BEHAR Nissim 16.11.27 Paris ANGERS  3, place des Halles - Angers
BEISER-THAU André  19.04.26 Metz ANGERS - Château-Gontier (Mayenne)
BEISER-THAU Samuel  29.09.24 Metz  ANGERS  - Château-Gontier 
BIENENSTOCK  Germaine  23.11.24 Strasbourg  ANGERS  - Monts (Indre-et-Loire) 
BORLANT  Bernard  31.03.25 Paris  ANGERS  - St-Lambert-du-Lattay (Maine-et-Loire) 
BORLANT  Hirsch  05.06.27 Paris  ANGERS  - St-Lambert-du-Lattay 
BOROWER  Adeline  06.10.25 Nancy  ANGERS  - Saint-Sauvant (Vienne) 
BOROWKA  Margot  04.04.27 Berlin  ANGERS  22, rue de Metz - Tours (Indre-et-Loire) 
BRAUN  Jacqueline  11.07.26 Paris  ANGERS  - Paris 
BRETMEL  Golda  01.12.26 Zachelow  ANGERS  81, rue de la Scellerie - Tours (Indre-et-Loire)
BRONZSTEIN  Anna  11.11.25  ANGERS  - Monts (Indre-et-Loire)  
BRONZSTEIN  Fanny  22.03.27  ANGERS  - Monts 
BRUCK  Hélène  02.10.26 Coblence  ANGERS  - Saumur (Maine-et-Loire) 
BULKA  Esther  08.02.26 Nancy  ANGERS  - St-Pierre-d'Excideuil (Vienne) 
BURSZTYNSKI  Suzanne  03.06.25 Paris   ANGERS 2, rue Kéralio - Rennes (Ille-et-Vilaine) 
BUSCHBAUM  Charlotte  05.02.25 Stelingen  ANGERS  - Chalais (Vienne) 
CAHN  Raymond  12.10.24 Lanegienu  ANGERS  16, rue de la Gare - Denain (Nord) 
CARON  Louise  03.12.26 Mertzweillen  ANGERS  Rue de Verdun - Le Pouliguen (Loire-Atlantique) 
CARON  Lucien  08.12.24 Mertzweillen  ANGERS  Rue de Verdun - Le Pouliguen 
COLA  Gerszon  31.12.26 Pabjanice  ANGERS  - Les Ulmes (Maine-et-Loire) 
CUKIERMAN  Charles  01.04.26 Paris  ANGERS  - Paris  
CYTERMAN  Léon  13.11.25 Metz  ANGERS  - St-Privat-des-Prés (Charente) 
DZYALOSZYNSKA  Masza  20.08.25 Lowisc  ANGERS  13, rue Coursière - Tours (Indre-et-Loire) 
EILSTEIN  Théodore  22.09.26 Paris  ANGERS  Route d'Angers - St-Lambert-du- Lattay (Maine-et-Loire)  
ELLERT  Henri  24.05.26 Metz  ANGERS  58, rue Baidière - Angers (Maine-et-Loire) 
FELZENSTAJN  Mina  20.08.26 Metz  ANGERS  - Laval (Mayenne) 
FEUER  Arthur  28.06.26 Vienne  ANGERS  - Cornillé-les-Caves (Maine-et-Loire) 
FISCHER  Jacques  19.05.25 Saint-Michel  ANGERS  - La Baule-les-Pins (Loire-Atlantique) 
FISCHER  Pierre  26.03.28 Saint-Michel  ANGERS  - La Baule-les-Pins 
FISZBIN  Lolec  20.04.26 Varsovie   ANGERS 10, rue du Change - Tours (Indre-et-Loire) 
FLAJSZAKIER  Rosetta  25.01.25 Szydlow  ANGERS  81, rue de la Scellerie - Tours 
FRANKFURT  Nelly  19.09.25 Varsovie  ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande (Indre-et-Loire) 
FREYMANN  Heinrich  20.02.27 Esch-Sur-A.  ANGERS  - St-Sauvant (Vienne) 
FREYMANN  Minna  16.07.25 Esch-Sur-A.  ANGERS  - Saint-Sauvant  
FRYDMANN  Salomon  25.02.27 Radom  ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande (Indre-et-Loire)  
GERSZONOWIEZ Joseph 28.05.27 Szerzercow  ANGERS - Camp de la Lande
GERSZONOWIEZ Junna  03.11.24 Szerzercow  ANGERS - Camp de la Lande
GOLDENBERG  André  26.04.25 Bucarest  ANGERS - Paris 
GRUMBACHER  Sedz  20.04.25 Rust   ANGERS - Chênehutte-Tuffeaux (Maine-et-Loire) 
GRUNFOGEL  Berthe  08.02.26 Nancy  ANGERS - Camp de la Lande (Indre-et-Loire) 
GURWITCH  Jacques  19.09.26 Metz  ANGERS - St-Privat-des-Prés (Dordogne) 
HANEN  Frida  06.02.25 Salonique  ANGERS Plage Larmor - Lorient (Morbihan) 
HEINIK  Georges  09.01.26 Paris   ANGERS - Paris 
HERSCHLIKOWITZ  Julienne  30.07.26 Charleville  ANGERS - St-Sauvant (Vienne) 
ISAKOW  Paulette  26.11.25 Chaumont  ANGERS - Tours (Indre-et-Loire)  
KAHN  Marylise  28.04.25 Lingolsheim  ANGERS  
KAPLAN  Jean  24.07.25 Metz  ANGERS 31, bd. d'Alsace-Lorraine - Angoulême (Charente)  
KEMPINSKI  Jacob  13.08.24 Nancy   ANGERS  - St-Privat-des-Prés (Charente)  
KIRZBAUM  Céline  23.04.26 Longwy   ANGERS   - Civray (Vienne)
KORMANN  Esther  03.10.25 Sedan   ANGERS  Camp de Poitiers - Berthegon (Vienne)  
KORMONER  Héléna  30.08.25 Vienne   ANGERS  - Morannes (Maine-et-Loire)  
KRAVETZ   Simon 16.03.26 Nantes   ANGERS  21, rue de Crucy - Nantes (Loire-Atlantique)  
LAUB  Anatole  05.04.26 Anvers   ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande (Indre-et-Loire)  
LAUFBAUM  Lazare  31.05.25 Metz   ANGERS  - Chalais (Vienne)  
LEHRER  Jacques  12.06.25 Wielka   ANGERS  Chemin des Mines - Rouelle (Orne)  
LEVINSKI  Paulette  22.10.24 Paris  ANGERS  - Chalais (Vienne)  
LEVY  André  14.03.26 Metz  ANGERS  64, rue Bourbon - Chatellerault (Vienne) 
LEVY  Jacques  02.04.25 Saarburg  ANGERS  - Chemille (Maine-et-Loire) 
MEIER  Ernst  12.10.24 Rust  ANGERS  - Chênehutte-Tuffeaux (Maine-et-Loire)  
MEIER  Janette  24.01.27 Tiengen  ANGERS  - Chênehutte-Tuffeaux 
MEYER-UDEWALT  Nora  08.05.25 Hambourg    ANGERS - Bruxelles  
MINC  David  20.10.24 Lodz   ANGERS  - St-Armand-de-Montmoreau (Charente)  
MINC  Salomon  07.10.26 Tomaszow   ANGERS  Camp de Poitiers - Berthegon (Vienne)  
MOSKOWICZ  Margot  09.07.26 Turek Lodz   ANGERS  - Villeperdue (Indre-et-Loire)  
NAMAN  Marjem  20.09.26   ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande 
NEIMANN  Robert  29.09.24 Paris   ANGERS  37, rue Duhamel - Rennes (Ille-et-Vilaine)  
ODAL  Nathalie  25.07.25 Mexique   ANGERS  Camp de Poitiers - Berthegon (Vienne)  
OLIWA  Mina  23.06.24 Lodz   ANGERS  35, rue Desaix - Tours (Indre-et-Loire)  
PAWLAC  Minna  13.08.26  ANGERS   
PERLMUTTER  Rachel  05.06.26 Opoczno   ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande (Indre-et-Loire)  
POULWER  Gérard  13.04.27 Paris ANGERS - Ponts-de-Lé (Maine-et-Loire)  
RODAL  Nathalie  25.07.25 Pachien   ANGERS - Camp de Poitiers  
ROMBAKOWITSCH  Adèle  16.07.25 Murs   ANGERS - Saumur (Maine-et-Loire)  
ROSENBACH  Hermann  20.10.25 Hanovre   ANGERS 30, rue de la Gradame - Saumur 
ROSENTHAL  Elisabeth  18.04.27 Berlin   ANGERS 70, rue Carnot - Tours (Indre-et-Loire) 
ROSENTHAL  Gilbert  25.09.27 Paris   ANGERS Rue des Sables - Pornic (Loire-Atlantique)  
ROSENTHAL  Maurice  17.11.25 Turek  ANGERS  68, rue Julien Lacroix - Paris  
ROSENZWEIG  Hélène  06.11.24 Nancy   ANGERS  - St-Michel-de-Rivière (Dordogne)  
ROSENZWEIG  Silva  19.07.26 Nancy   ANGERS  19, rue de Metz - Tours (Indre-et-Loire)  
ROTBLAT  Adèle  24.04.26 Varsovie   ANGERS  - Chantrigné (Mayenne)  
ROTBLAT  Lob  02.09.27 Varsovie   ANGERS  - Chantrigné  
RUBEL  Rébecca  25.09.25 Lwow   ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande (Indre-et-Loire)  
RZESLAWSKI  Abraham  04.05.27 Belchatow   ANGERS  8, rue de la Mariette - Le Mans (Sarthe) 
SAMILOWAS  Jacques  23.03.26 Zollia   ANGERS  43, rue de la Corderie - Le Mans  
SAMILOWAS  Marie  26.09.27 Zcisliai  ANGERS 43, rue de la Corderie - Le Mans
SAMILOWAS  Sarah  20.11.24 Zcisliai  ANGERS 43, rue de la Corderie - Le Mans
SCHANDOR  Klara  28.04.27 Boryslaw  ANGERS  9, rue Auber - Tours (Indre-et-Loire)  
SCHONEK  Adolphe  05.02.28 Berlin   ANGERS  40, rue Saint-Laud - Angers (Maine-et-Loire)  
SELIGMANN  Hermann  13.11.25 Francfort   ANGERS  114, rue de l'Alma - Tours (Indre-et-Loire)  
SKORKA  Léon  06.08.27 Zagorow  ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande (Indre-et-Loire) 
SOBEL  Cécile  12.12.25 Metz   ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande 
SOBEL  Joseph  12.08.26 Metz  ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande 
SOBEL  Roger  24.01.28 Metz  ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande 
SOMMER  Cécile  12.12.25 Metz   ANGERS  11, rue Eupatoria - Tours 
SOMMERSTEIN  Jacques  13.12.25 Sarki   ANGERS  - La Bohalle (Maine-et-Loire) 
SPERLING  Suzanne  21.09.24 Nancy  ANGERS  11, rue du Hallebardier - Tours (Indre-et-Loire) 
STRASCHUM  Cécile  25.11.24 Anvers   ANGERS  - Monts (Indre-et-Loire)  
SUGANAS  Jacques  21.06.27 Le Mans  ANGERS  172, r. Grande Maison - La Mans (Sarthe)  
SUGANAS  Michel  28.12.25 Le Mans  ANGERS  172, r. Grande Maison - Le Mans (Sarthe) 
SZMIDT  Léon  18.09.25 Metz  ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande (Indre-et-Loire)  
TOBIAS  Siegfried  26.03.26 Berlin   ANGERS  7, quai de la Fosse - Nantes (Loire-Atlantique)  
VOSNITZA  Gaby  09.06.27 Dieuze   ANGERS  19, rue J. Moinaux - Tours (Indre-et-Loire)  
WERTHEIM  Gilberte  15.11.26 Colmar   ANGERS  - Le Tessoualle (Maine-et-Loire)
WILF  Maurice  08.03.25 Lodz  ANGERS  - Camp de la Lande (Indre-et-Loire)
WOURTZLMANN  Joseph  29.07.24 Tours   ANGERS  16, r. P. Louis Courier - Tours 
ZELIGFELD  Esther  30.09.24 Plauen  ANGERS  - Chalais (Vienne)  
ZELLERKRAUT  Pessel  18.08.24 Przewisk   ANGERS 246, rue Ste-Catherine - Bordeaux  
ZELLERKRAUT  Rose  03.09.26 Sokol   ANGERS 246, rue Ste-Catherine - Bordeaux
ZWETSCHKENBAUM  Nahum  05.09.26 Essen  ANGERS  - Châteauneuf (Maine-et-Loire)  
ZYGIER  Szlama  01.01.26 Dobra   ANGERS  81, rue de la Scellerie-Tours (Indre-et-Loire)  

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 122-123-124 Forward  Next Page